Results: Rd2 Harthill 2017

HSBC British Cycling Schwalbe 4X Series Rd2 Harthill April 2017

Schwalbe

Report Created 16/Apr/2017 21:03:01

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 92

Big Fun 17+ (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
269 Scott JONES 1st
332 Angus CHILD 2nd
258 Are You Riding Sunday? Andrew CROSS 3rd
359 Adrian JACKSON 4th
335 Martin CHILD 1st-B
315 Ryan FAULTRESS 2nd-B
354 Overspoke Bikes Andrew CHATER 3rd-B
209 Highland Bikes Racing Team Drew THACKER 4th-B
Rippers (10-12) (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
450 Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
1st
326 Jack SKINNER 2nd
205 Charlie PALMER 3rd
317 Reuben MILLS 4th
350 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
1st-B
295 Bristol BMX Club Jack HOARE
Bristol BMX Club
2nd-B
329 Pippa HOW
Dame cycling
3rd-B
363 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT Madison SALONE-HOWELL
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
4th-B
99 Andover BMX Club Jordi HART
Andover BMX Club
Juvenile 13-14 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
361 DirtBikeSchool Zac HUDSON
DirtBikeSchool
1st
262 Overspoke Bikes William CHATER
Overspoke Bikes
2nd
260 Kore Components Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
3rd
206 DirtBikeSchool Cameron ROBERTS 4th
334 Fred HUNT 1st-B
261 Kore Components Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
2nd-B
207 Carrick Riders Joseph BROWN 3rd-B
Youth 15-16 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
360 DirtBikeSchool Tom BELL
DirtBikeSchool
1st
204 William MILLS
Dialled/biketrack/Leighton Vans
2nd
208 Orange Maloja Jay FAIRBANK 3rd
259 Birmingham BMX Club William FUELL
Birmingham BMX Club
4th
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
1st-B
210 Falmouth Cycles Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
2nd-B
328 Hardies Bikes Gus MELDRUM
Hardies Bikes
3rd-B
265 Rhys MAHON 4th-B
Master 30-39 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
268 Mop HEAD 1st
422 Richard DOBSON 2nd
1M Lee FEERY
Dialled bike/Bike track/Leighton vans
3rd
252 Bike Active David SIBLEY
Bike Active
4th
263 Team Bristol Alastair KEEN
Team Bristol
1st-B
202 Andover BMX Club John HARTLEY 2nd-B
457 Carrick Riders Andy BRAY
Carrick Riders
3rd-B
312 DirtBikeSchool Shane KLUCKLOW 4th-B
999 Resurrection/gravity goons Marti PEARCE
Resurrection/gravity goons
Veteran 40+ (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1V Jason JESSOP 1st
377 Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes/bike track/leighton vans
2nd
322 NX2 MTB / Truro College Michael DEWSNAP 3rd
666 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT Tristan NUNN 4th
203 Chris AMES 1st-B
273 DirtBikeSchool Simon RICKETT
DirtBikeSchool
2nd-B
454 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
3rd-B
374 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT John LORD
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
4th-B
333 Paddy BAKER
DIALLEDBIKES/BIKETRACK/LEIGHTONVANS
282 DirtBikeSchool Kieran EDWARDS
DirtBikeSchool
Senior 18-29 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
60 DirtBikeSchool Callum EDWARDS
DirtBikeSchool
1st
170 Jordan WINNING 2nd
91 Joes bike Joseph PRESSWOOD
Joes bike
3rd
61 Daniel MARSHALL 4th
50 Barney BLACKETT 1st-B
93 Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol
2nd-B
181 Chance WALTERS 3rd-B
140 Alex POINTON 4th-B
288 Ryan BYRNE
94 Dylan CHATBURN
100 Oliver TUSTAIN
Junior 17-18 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
101 417 Flyupdownhill Oscar POWELL
417 Flyupdownhill
1st
169 DirtBikeSchool Fin KEOGH
DirtBikeSchool
2nd
141 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT Matthew O’BRIEN 3rd
124 Carrick Riders Alex PIPER
Carrick Riders
4th
165 Muc-Off Matthew GRIFFIN
Muc-Off
Women (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
313 DirtBikeSchool Tyde D’SOUZA (Fjr)
DirtBikeSchool
1st
9W Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching Megan WHERRY (Fjr)
Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching
2nd
256 Highland Bikes Racing Team Rona STRIVENS (Fs)
Highland Bikes Racing Team
3rd
381 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT Ami GRINDLEY (Fs)
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
4th
2 DirtBikeSchool Hannah ESCOTT (Fs)
DirtBikeSchool
1st-B
314 Courtney ABBISS 2nd-B
382 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT Melanie NICE (Fs)
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
3rd-B
500 sheshreds.co Rachel POWIS (Fm)
sheshreds.co
4th-B
316 Dark-Katz Workshop/Ryno power EU Decade Europe Cheryl DEERY (Fm)
Dark-Katz Workshop/Ryno power EU Decade Europe
340 Gael MARSHALL (Fm)
Pro Elite (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
3 Orange Maloja William EVANS
Orange Maloja
1st
70 Kore Components Connor HUDSON
Kore Components
2nd
64 Luke CRYER 3rd
1 DMR Bikes Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
4th
26 Alex METCALFE 1st-B
4 Action Sports Timing Dave ROBERTS
Action Sports Timing
2nd-B
92 Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media Ben JONES
Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media
3rd-B
89 Fastlane Martin BROWN
pinnedTV
4th-B
12 Leslie Bike Shop/ Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein Euan SPEIRITS
Leslie Bike Shop/ Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein
25 Royal roots Joe MALLINSON
Royal roots
14 Daniel WAGSTAFF
24 Knowsley BMX Club Lewis ASHE
Knowsley BMX Club
29 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club Joshua HANLON
Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club
119 NX2 MTB / Truro College Charles CURRIE
NX2 MTB / Truro College
85 sperman project Gabriel MARTINEZ
sperman project

Top of Report