Series Points 2017

Schwalbe British Cycling 4x Series 2017

Series Detailed, All Riders

Schwalbe British Cycling 4x Series 2017

Schwalbe

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd1 Chicksands March 2017
Schwalbe

Round 2: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd2 Harthill April 2017
Schwalbe

Round 3: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd3 Afan May 2017
Schwalbe

Round 4: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd4 Redhill June 2017
Schwalbe

Round 5: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd5 Molfre July 2017
Schwalbe

Round 6: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd6 Falmouth August 2017
Schwalbe

Round 7: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd7 417 September 2017
Schwalbe

No Class 0 Riders.
22

Juvenile 13-14 12 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Zac HUDSON
DirtBikeSchool
DirtBikeSchool 217 7 210 292 42
1
42
1
42
1
41
1
42
1
42
1
41
1
2 William CHATER
Overspoke Bikes
Overspoke Bikes 192 7 185 235 36
1
38
1
38
1
26
1
39
1
34
1
24
1
3 Fred HUNT 180 6 174 199 35

1

25

1

33

1

33

1

39

1

34

1

4  

Louie PARTRIDGE

Kore Components 180 7 173 219 37
1
35
1
35
1
22
1
35
1
24
1
31
1
5 Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
Kore Components 132 7 125 161 24
1
22
1
25
1
32
1
22
1
19
1
17
1
6# Ashley ENGLAND
Cornwall BMX Racing Club
87 3 84 84 36
1
20
1
28
1
7# Oscar RICKETTS 74 2 72 72 35
1
37
1
8# Cameron ROBERTS
RBD Photography
DirtBikeSchool 73 4 69 69 31
1
15
1
16
1
7
1
9# Sam PENNY
Bath BMX
62 2 60 60 38
1
22
1
10# Charlie PALMER 47 2 45 45 22
1
23
1
11# Joseph BROWN Carrick Riders 18 1 17 17 17
1
12# Isaac MCGUIRE 5 1 4 4 4
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Rippers (10-12) 23 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
Regent Projects 200 7 193 261 36
1
41
1
36
1
42
1
38
1
33
1
35
1
2 George MADLEY
Regent Projects
Regent Projects 196 7 189 244 42
1
30
1
35
1
38
1
37
1
25
1
37
1
3 Jack SKINNER 184 7 177 221 25
1
37
1
39
1
34
1
32
1
35
1
19
1
4 Jack HOARE
Bristol BMX Club
Bristol BMX Club 148 6 142 162 39
1
23
1
28
1
27
1
25
1
20
1
5 Oliver LESTER 104 5 99 99 22
1
23
1
22
1
16
1
16
1
6# Reuben MILLS 114 3 111 111 33
1
41
1
37
1
7# Finlay HUDSON 86 2 84 84 42
1
42
1
8# Louie FERNIHOUGH 72 3 69 69 8
1
36
1
25
1
9# Ned PENNY
Bath BMX
65 2 63 63 37
1
26
1
10# Pippa HOW
Dame cycling
61 3 58 58 19
1
20
1
19
1
11# Jordi HART
Andover BMX Club
Andover BMX Club 46 2 44 44 35
1
9
1
12# Finlay HUDSON 43 1 42 42 42
1
13# Madison SALONE-HOWELL
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT 42 3 39 39 5
1
17
1
17
1
14# Alfie HOLLOWAY 41 2 39 39 20
1
19
1
15# Charlie PALMER 38 1 37 37 37
1
16# Jude BROOKES
Bristol BMX Club
21 1 20 20 20
1
17# Jake WARFIELD 20 1 19 19 19
1
18# Alfie HOLLOWAY 19 1 18 18 18
1
=19# Bibiane AMES 14 2 12 12 6
1
6
1
=19# Jacob CHATER 14 1 13 13 13
1
=21# George HUNT 6 1 5 5 5
1
=21# Chad LLOYD 6 1 5 5 5
1
23# Henry RUSKIN 3 1 2 2 2
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Youth 15-16 15 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
Kustom Bikes 213 7 206 264 41
1
24
1
42
1
42
1
42
1
39
1
34
1
2 Tom BELL
DirtBikeSchool
DirtBikeSchool 198 7 191 258 33
1
39
1
34
1
35
1
39
1
42
1
36
1
3 Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
Falmouth Cycles 158 6 152 172 25
1
20
1
34
1
33
1
34
1
26
1
4# William MILLS
Dialled/biketrack/Leighton Vans
116 3 113 113 38
1
40
1
35
1
5# Harry FERNIHOUGH 113 3 110 110 35
1
35
1
40
1
6# William FUELL
Birmingham BMX Club
Birmingham BMX Club 107 4 103 103 22
1
33
1
27
1
21
1
7# Max PENNY
Bath BMX
75 2 73 73 36
1
37
1
8# Alexander GRAY
royal roots/ rave racing
royal roots/ rave racing 48 2 46 46 22
1
24
1
9# Jay FAIRBANK Orange Maloja 36 1 35 35 35
1
10# Gus MELDRUM
Hardies Bikes
Hardies Bikes 27 2 25 25 7
1
18
1
11# Callum PITTAS
DT Racing
Carrick Riders 23 1 22 22 22
1
12# Samuel BERRY 22 1 21 21 21
1
=13# Ted DALLEYWATER 21 1 20 20 20
1
=13# Rhys MAHON 21 3 18 18 4
1
14
1
0
1
15# Will MILLS 14 1 13 13 13
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Junior 17-18 6 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Fin KEOGH
DirtBikeSchool
DirtBikeSchool 204 7 197 272 37
1
38
1
38
1
38
1
40
1
42
1
39
1
2 Oscar POWELL
417 Flyupdownhill
417 Flyupdownhill 203 6 197 197 42
1
42
1
40
1
38
1
35
1
0
1
3 Alex PIPER
Carrick Riders
Carrick Riders 175 7 168 221 27
1
33
1
31
1
26
1
32
1
36
1
36
1
4 Matthew GRIFFIN
Muc-Off
153 6 147 168 32
1
25
1
29
1
21
1
28
1
33
1
5# Matthew O’BRIEN
Dirt Bike School
Falmouth Cycles 70 2 68 68 36
1
32
1
6# Benjamin ARMITAGE 41 1 40 40 40
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Senior 18-29 25 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Reece RICHARDS 207 5 202 202 42
1
42
1
42
1
40
1
36
1
2 Joseph PRESSWOOD
Joes bike
Joes bike 196 7 189 260 39
1
38
1
37
1
36
1
39
1
35
1
36
1
3 Andrew COOPER 176 5 171 171 40
1
34
1
26
1
33
1
38
1
4 Barney BLACKETT 169 6 163 169 21
1
28
1
6
1
35
1
39
1
40
1
5 James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol
Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol 119 7 112 145 28
1
23
1
22
1
17
1
18
1
16
1
21
1
6# Natasha BRADLEY
Action Sports Timing
Action Sports Timing 129 4 125 125 34
1
33
1
22
1
36
1
7# Ash RICHARDSON 65 3 62 62 24
1
20
1
18
1
8# Jordan WINNING 61 2 59 59 21
1
38
1
9# Callum EDWARDS
DirtBikeSchool
DirtBikeSchool 42 1 41 41 41
1
10# Alex POINTON 42 3 39 39 6
1
16
1
17
1
11# Matthew WILSON 38 1 37 37 37
1
12# Jake IRELAND 37 1 36 36 36
1
13# Mike HAYWARD 35 1 34 34 34
1
14# Daniel MARSHALL 34 1 33 33 33
1
15# Oliver CULLEN 31 2 29 29 5
1
24
1
16# Scott LAW 29 1 28 28 28
1
17# Ash RICHARDSON 27 2 25 25 6
1
19
1
18# Kyle WILLIAMS Kustom Bikes 26 1 25 25 25
1
19# Chris PRYOR 25 1 24 24 24
1
20# Chance WALTERS 22 1 21 21 21
1
21# Ryan BYRNE 17 2 15 15 8
1
7
1
=22# Dylan CHATBURN 13 1 12 12 12
1
=22# Oliver TUSTAIN 13 1 12 12 12
1
24# Daniel SMART 10 2 8 8 5
1
3
1
25# Joshua BROWN 9 1 8 8 8
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Master 30-39 18 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Lee FEERY
Dialled bike/Bike track/Leighton vans
214 7 207 284 39
1
38
1
41
1
42
1
42
1
42
1
40
1
2 Richard DOBSON 179 6 173 177 4
1
38
1
36
1
37
1
37
1
25
1
3 Mop HEAD 158 5 153 153 20
1
40
1
37
1
35
1
21
1
4 Andy BRAY
Dirt Bike Riders
130 7 123 134 5
1
21
1
16
1
6
1
26
1
26
1
34
1
5# Alastair KEEN
Team Bristol
Team Bristol 128 4 124 124 28
1
27
1
36
1
33
1
6# David SIBLEY
Bike Active
Bike Active 116 4 112 112 34
1
35
1
18
1
25
1
7# Tom BURCH Team Bristol 108 3 105 105 35
1
36
1
34
1
8# Joeseph KENNEDY 95 3 92 92 22
1
37
1
33
1
9# James WILSON 82 2 80 80 39
1
41
1
10# Chris CUMMING
DirtBikeSchool
DirtBikeSchool 52 2 50 50 25
1
25
1
11# Marti PEARCE
Resurrection/gravity goons
Resurrection/gravity goons 43 2 41 41 33
1
8
1
12# Martin OGDEN 42 1 41 41 41
1
13# Liam MUNN 38 2 36 36 17
1
19
1
14# Andrew CALLAND 26 2 24 24 3
1
21
1
=15# John HARTLEY Andover BMX Club 23 1 22 22 22
1
=15# Tom GETHIN
Birmingham BMX Club
Birmingham BMX Club 23 1 22 22 22
1
17# Shane KLUCKLOW DirtBikeSchool 18 1 17 17 17
1
18# Dave JAQUIN 5 1 4 4 4
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Veteran 40+ 26 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Michael DEWSNAP
Farmers John’s
202 6 196 220 37
1
37
1
24
1
40
1
41
1
41
1
2 Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes/bike track/leighton vans
199 6 193 226 33
1
39
1
39
1
40
1
37
1
38
1
3 Simon RICKETT
DirtBikeSchool
DirtBikeSchool 138 5 133 133 27
1
23
1
23
1
24
1
36
1
4 John LORD
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT 119 7 112 133 5
1
16
1
20
1
17
1
33
1
17
1
25
1
5# Jason JESSOP 167 4 163 163 42
1
42
1
39
1
40
1
6# Paddy BAKER
DIALLEDBIKES/BIKETRACK/LEIGHTONVANS
107 4 103 103 22
1
11
1
37
1
33
1
7# Jan STOCKLEY 61 3 58 58 5
1
30
1
23
1
8# Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
Birmingham BMX Club 60 3 57 57 6
1
19
1
32
1
9# Chris AMES 52 3 49 49 29
1
17
1
3
1
10# Alec BELL 51 2 49 49 27
1
22
1
11# Allen JULIAN 40 1 39 39 39
1
12# Johnathan DOMINGUEZ 38 1 37 37 37
1
13# Stuart BREEZE 38 1 37 37 37
1
14# Mark WARFIELD 37 1 36 36 36
1
15# Mark FERNIHOUGH 37 1 36 36 36
1
16# Chris FLINT
Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol
Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol 37 2 35 35 16
1
19
1
17# Richard PENNY
Bath BMX
Kore Components 36 1 35 35 35
1
18# Tristan NUNN Dame Cycling – Quidne IT 33 1 32 32 32
1
19# Nigel SMITH 26 1 25 25 25
1
20# Phillip GRAY 22 1 21 21 21
1
21# Gary WOODHOUSE 21 1 20 20 20
1
22# Andrew BALLARD 12 2 10 10 4
1
6
1
=23# Duncan ROBINSON 8 1 7 7 7
1
=23# Kieran EDWARDS
DirtBikeSchool
DirtBikeSchool 8 1 7 7 7
1
25# Graham WATTS
DT Racing
Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe 7 1 6 6 6
1
26# Mick STOTT 6 1 5 5 5
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Pro Elite 28 Riders 11 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 William EVANS
Orange Maloja
Orange Maloja 201 7 194 240 12
1
40
1
40
1
34
1
41
1
36
1
37
1
2 Connor HUDSON
Kore Components
184 6 178 182 40
1
37
1
38
1
34
1
4
1
29
1
3 Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
DMR Bikes 174 6 168 188 27
1
35
1
27
1
20
1
37
1
42
1
4 Alex METCALFE
TREK BIKES
166 7 159 204 26
1
28
1
29
1
39
1
35
1
28
1
19
1
5 Charles CURRIE
NX2 MTB / Truro College
NX2 MTB / Truro College 157 7 150 174 20
1
5
1
30
1
36
1
27
1
37
1
19
1
6 Ben JONES
Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media
Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media 120 7 113 138 19
1
20
1
23
1
20
1
19
1
6
1
31
1
7 Dave ROBERTS
Action Sports Timing
Action Sports Timing 118 6 112 118 7
1
23
1
36
1
6
1
40
1
6
1
8 Martin BROWN
pinnedTV
Fastlane 84 6 78 81 5
1
21
1
7
1
3
1
21
1
24
1
9 Jack HUDSON
Kore Components
58 5 53 53 34
1
6
1
4
1
6
1
3
1
10 Lewis ASHE
Knowsley BMX Club
Knowsley BMX Club 49 6 43 48 6
1
5
1
19
1
6
1
7
1
5
1
11 Joe WALLBRIDGE
Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe
Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe 45 5 40 40 7
1
17
1
7
1
4
1
5
1
12# Luke CRYER 128 4 124 124 10
1
38
1
37
1
39
1
13# Tom GETHIN 57 2 55 55 20
1
35
1
14# Tom DOWIE 43 1 42 42 42
1
15# Euan SPEIRITS
Leslie Bike Shop/ Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein
Leslie Bike Shop/ Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein 41 4 37 37 5
1
7
1
6
1
19
1
16# Nathan PARSONS 38 1 37 37 37
1
17# Gabriel MARTINEZ
sperman project
sperman project 36 3 33 33 9
1
21
1
3
1
18# Daniel WAGSTAFF 29 4 25 25 7
1
6
1
5
1
7
1
19# Daniel BATESON 28 1 27 27 27
1
20# Benjamin ARMITAGE 24 1 23 23 23
1
21# Joshua HANLON
Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club
Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club 19 3 16 16 3
1
5
1
8
1
22# Joe MALLINSON
Royal roots
Royal roots 14 2 12 12 5
1
7
1
23# Aaron DALLEYWATER 10 1 9 9 9
1
24# Richard SWALES 8 1 7 7 7
1
=25# Gabriel MATINEZ 7 1 6 6 6
1
=25# Matthew SILLS 7 1 6 6 6
1
=25# Will SOFFE Birmingham BMX Club 7 1 6 6 6
1
28# James WHITBY Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe 6 1 5 5 5
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7