Series Points 2016

Schwalbe British Cycling 4x Series Points 2016

Schwalbe British Cycling 4x Series 2016

Schwalbe

Event Administrator: chris.roberts@british4x.com

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 24/Oct/2016 09:38:40

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd1 Chicksands March 2016
Schwalbe, British Cycling

Round 2: Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd2 Afan 2016
Schwalbe, British Cycling

Round 3: Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd3 Redhill 2016
Schwalbe, British Cycling

Round 4: Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd4 417 Project 2016
Schwalbe, British Cycling

Round 5: Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd5 Falmouth 2016
Schwalbe, British Cycling

Round 6: Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd6 Falmouth 2016
Schwalbe, British Cycling

Round 7: Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd7 Harthill 2016
Schwalbe, British Cycling

Senior and Veteran Positions updated with missing points.

Rippers (10-12) 21 Riders 6 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
206 7 199 267 40
1
39
1
39
1
29
1
39
1
42
1
39
1
2 Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
195 7 188 243 29
1
38
1
26
1
38
1
36
1
39
1
37
1
3 Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
171 6 165 185 32
1
35
1
36
1
34
1
20
1
28
1
4 George MADLEY
Regent Projects
164 6 158 178 40
1
20
1
34
1
26
1
23
1
35
1
5 Callum GREENWOOD
Slam 69 Gravity Team
153 6 147 170 24
1
33
1
25
1
41
1
24
1
23
1
6 Jack SKINNER 95 6 89 95 20
1
28
1
17
1
18
1
6
1
6
1
7# Wiliam CHATER 152 4 148 148 37
1
41
1
28
1
42
1
8# Reuben MILLS 90 4 86 86 26
1
20
1
33
1
7
1
9# Adam BARRASS 77 2 75 75 36
1
39
1
10# Jack HOARE 60 4 56 56 16
1
16
1
17
1
7
1
11# Finley HUDSON 37 1 36 36 36
1
12# Dillon DOWSON 23 1 22 22 22
1
13# Joseph BROWN 19 1 18 18 18
1
14# Alfie WHITE 18 1 17 17 17
1
15# Felix WHETTER 14 2 12 12 6
1
6
1
=16# Chad LLOYD 7 1 6 6 6
1
=16# Alex POWELL 7 1 6 6 6
1
=16# Oliver LESTER 7 1 6 6 6
1
19# Molly RUSKIN 6 1 5 5 5
1
=20# Matthew LOVELL 5 1 4 4 4
1
=20# Sam WARD 5 1 4 4 4
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Juvenile 13-14 13 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Will MILLS 208 7 201 274 42
1
42
1
35
1
38
1
39
1
38
1
40
1
2 William FUELL 203 6 197 224 32
1
42
1
41
1
41
1
41
1
27
1
3 Rhys MAHON 175 7 168 211 36
1
39
1
32
1
28
1
33
1
27
1
16
1
4 Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
168 7 161 190 37
1
25
1
26
1
31
1
35
1
32
1
4
1
5# Joe COOPER 126 4 122 122 26
1
36
1
38
1
22
1
6# Matthew PECK 56 2 54 54 33
1
21
1
7# Keon SMITH-MCDERMOTT 40 1 39 39 39
1
8# Ryan MARTIN 37 1 36 36 36
1
9# Jay FAIRBANK 36 1 35 35 35
1
10# Matthew GILSTON 26 1 25 25 25
1
11# Sydney ALLEN 20 1 19 19 19
1
12# Archie DEWEY 17 1 16 16 16
1
13# William BLEVINS 7 1 6 6 6
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Youth 15-16 22 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Oscar POWELL
Noah’s Ark Bikes
208 7 201 273 36
1
36
1
42
1
42
1
38
1
41
1
38
1
2 Tom BELL
DBS Carrick Riders
198 7 191 220 40
1
39
1
21
1
36
1
40
1
36
1
8
1
3 Lewis GIDDINGS 186 5 181 181 35
1
39
1
39
1
35
1
33
1
4 Finn KEOGH
Rave Racing
175 6 169 189 38
1
27
1
32
1
34
1
38
1
20
1
5 Alex PIPER
DBS
127 7 120 143 19
1
24
1
24
1
18
1
27
1
26
1
5
1
6# Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
105 3 102 102 42
1
19
1
41
1
7# Alex GRAY 67 4 63 63 6
1
19
1
18
1
20
1
8# Gregory TRAVIS 55 2 53 53 18
1
35
1
9# Leon BRADLEY
Dame Cycling QuidneIT
46 2 44 44 25
1
19
1
10# Ted DALLEYWATER 43 2 41 41 35
1
6
1
11# Ben MARTINDALE 38 2 36 36 5
1
31
1
12# Callum KNIGHT 37 1 36 36 36
1
13# Oliver ROWE 35 1 34 34 34
1
14# Charlie O’GRADY 28 1 27 27 27
1
15# Callum EDWARDS 26 1 25 25 25
1
16# Fin THOMPSON 24 1 23 23 23
1
17# Callum RHEAD 22 1 21 21 21
1
18# Alex GRAY
DBS
9 1 8 8 8
1
19# Hayden CHALLIS 8 1 7 7 7
1
20# Gregory TRAVIS
Hale’s Board And Bike Park
7 1 6 6 6
1
21# Matthew PRICE 5 1 4 4 4
1
22# Charlie PAGE 4 1 3 3 3
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Junior 17-18 8 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Charlie CURRIE
NX2 MTB
210 7 203 272 35
1
42
1
42
1
39
1
42
1
38
1
34
1
2 Matthew GRIFFIN 167 5 162 162 20
1
37
1
36
1
35
1
34
1
3 Ryan BYRNE
Hales Board and Bike Park
148 6 142 162 20
1
28
1
24
1
30
1
32
1
28
1
4# Finn CHAPMAN
Punk Bikes
110 3 107 107 36
1
35
1
36
1
5# Kyryll BURKYNSKYY 77 2 75 75 38
1
37
1
6# Kieran ABBOTT 57 2 55 55 24
1
31
1
7# Shane REDGEWELL 39 1 38 38 38
1
8# Stuart BURROWS 38 1 37 37 37
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Senior 18-29 28 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Ben JONES
Overspoke Bikes
202 7 195 233 19
1
19
1
34
1
40
1
38
1
42
1
41
1
2 Tom BURCH 191 7 184 229 42
1
22
1
39
1
23
1
38
1
37
1
28
1
3 Lewis ASHE 182 6 176 200 37
1
26
1
40
1
24
1
37
1
36
1
4 Matthew WILSON 177 7 170 193 36
1
6
1
17
1
33
1
42
1
26
1
33
1
5 John LONSDALE 150 6 144 150 35
1
28
1
34
1
35
1
12
1
6
1
6 Mop HEAD 126 6 120 127 19
1
37
1
27
1
19
1
18
1
7
1
7 Alistar KEEN 115 6 109 115 39
1
38
1
6
1
7
1
19
1
6
1
8 Mike HAYWARD
Pedal Progression
64 6 58 62 5
1
7
1
5
1
17
1
24
1
4
1
9# Joseph PRESTWOOD 96 3 93 93 24
1
35
1
34
1
10# Euan SPEIRITS 66 3 63 63 23
1
23
1
17
1
11# Joshua DILLON 62 2 60 60 28
1
32
1
12# Andrew COOPER 61 4 57 57 9
1
6
1
20
1
22
1
13# Joshua HARRIS 44 3 41 41 7
1
9
1
25
1
14# Martin BROWN 39 1 38 38 38
1
15# Simon NASH 34 1 33 33 33
1
16# Jacob KLEIN 29 1 28 28 28
1
17# Joseph PRESSWOOD 26 1 25 25 25
1
18# Jonathon KANALAS 25 2 23 23 6
1
17
1
19# James FERRAND 18 3 15 15 5
1
5
1
5
1
20# Chris BECKETT
Leisure Lakes Bikes
15 2 13 13 7
1
6
1
21# Richard HOLROYD 13 1 12 12 12
1
=22# Oliver CULLEN 9 1 8 8 8
1
=22# Josh HANLON 9 1 8 8 8
1
=24# Marti PEARCE 7 1 6 6 6
1
=24# Martin PRITCHARD 7 1 6 6 6
1
26# Oliver CULLEN 6 1 5 5 5
1
=27# James FERRAND 4 1 3 3 3
1
=27# Kye Dashon WILLIAMS 4 1 3 3 3
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Master 30-39 18 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Lee FEERY 214 5 209 209 42
1
41
1
42
1
42
1
42
1
2 Dave JAQUIN
Severn Protection
185 7 178 237 40
1
33
1
33
1
36
1
31
1
36
1
28
1
3 Andrew CALLAND
Hutchinson PrimoTech Racing
136 7 129 150 20
1
21
1
17
1
28
1
29
1
31
1
4
1
4# David SIBLEY
Bike Active
120 3 117 117 42
1
36
1
39
1
5# Gareth PARR
DBS
113 3 110 110 42
1
35
1
33
1
6# Marti PEARCE
Van Road Trails
108 3 105 105 38
1
33
1
34
1
7# Richard DOBSON
Cyclone Cycles
91 4 87 87 17
1
25
1
22
1
23
1
8# Andy BRAY 37 1 36 36 36
1
9# Chris SMITH 37 1 36 36 36
1
10# Joseph KENNEDY 35 1 34 34 34
1
11# Shane KLUCKLOW 33 1 32 32 32
1
=12# Chris KELLETT 26 1 25 25 25
1
=12# Nigel SMITH 26 1 25 25 25
1
14# Nigel SMITH 21 1 20 20 20
1
15# Kieran EDWARDS 18 1 17 17 17
1
16# Matt BOOKER 12 1 11 11 11
1
=17# Christopher HINDE 6 1 5 5 5
1
=17# Thomas WHIPHAM 6 1 5 5 5
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Veteran 40+ 18 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Jason JESSOP 215 6 209 249 42
1
42
1
40
1
42
1
41
1
42
1
2 Michael DEWSNAP
Hales Board and Bike Park
189 7 182 243 27
1
34
1
39
1
34
1
37
1
35
1
37
1
3 Neil HARBOUR
www.ellard.co.uk
185 7 178 234 28
1
38
1
34
1
37
1
38
1
31
1
28
1
4 Phillip GRAY
Rave Racing
181 5 176 176 34
1
36
1
34
1
36
1
36
1
5 John LORD
Dame Cycling / Quidne IT
118 7 111 134 5
1
21
1
22
1
21
1
25
1
22
1
18
1
6# Simon RICKETT 128 4 124 124 41
1
32
1
32
1
19
1
7# Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
Birmingham BMX Club 98 4 94 94 21
1
24
1
26
1
23
1
8# Dominic BENT 37 1 36 36 36
1
9# Julian ALLEN 36 1 35 35 35
1
10# Roger WILBRAHAM 34 1 33 33 33
1
11# Paddy BAKER 27 1 26 26 26
1
12# Anthony FISHER 20 1 19 19 19
1
=13# Cheyne GREENWOOD 8 1 7 7 7
1
=13# Ben RAFFERTY 8 1 7 7 7
1
=13# Simon TURNER 8 1 7 7 7
1
=16# Jonathan WALTERS 7 1 6 6 6
1
=16# Daniel KEESHAN 7 1 6 6 6
1
18# Adam HILL Manchester BMX Club 6 1 5 5 5
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Pro Elite 24 Riders 9 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
200 7 193 243 29
1
21
1
42
1
29
1
41
1
41
1
40
1
2 Luke CRYER
Action Sports Timing
193 6 187 208 38
1
21
1
39
1
28
1
40
1
42
1
3 Will EVANS
Orange bikes / Maloja
177 5 172 172 39
1
36
1
40
1
33
1
24
1
4 Dave ROBERTS
Action Sports Timing
166 7 159 202 18
1
31
1
26
1
34
1
36
1
25
1
32
1
5 Alex METCALFE
Orange bikes / Oneal/Mitas / Fireten/Nurishment
159 7 152 184 8
1
29
1
35
1
25
1
24
1
28
1
35
1
6 Jack HUDSON
44Racing Rockstar
139 6 133 138 22
1
5
1
19
1
39
1
20
1
33
1
7 Connor HUDSON
44Racing Rockstar
44Racing Rockstar 109 7 102 112 42
1
6
1
5
1
21
1
18
1
15
1
5
1
8 James WHITBY 93 5 88 88 6
1
19
1
33
1
8
1
22
1
9 Daniel WAGSTAFF 53 6 47 51 6
1
4
1
24
1
7
1
5
1
5
1
10# Nathan PARSONS 102 3 99 99 37
1
26
1
36
1
11# Richard SWALES 58 4 54 54 36
1
6
1
7
1
5
1
12# Scott BEAUMONT 42 1 41 41 41
1
13# Will SOFFE 37 2 35 35 5
1
30
1
14# Aaron DALLEYWATER 33 1 32 32 32
1
15# Damian GROVES 30 2 28 28 23
1
5
1
=16# Lee GREEN 26 4 22 22 6
1
7
1
4
1
5
1
=16# Will SOFFE 26 2 24 24 19
1
5
1
18# Joe MALLINSON 21 1 20 20 20
1
=19# Jakub KLEIN 19 1 18 18 18
1
=19# Martin OGDEN 19 1 18 18 18
1
21# Matthew SILLS 16 2 14 14 8
1
6
1
22# Joe WALLBRIDGE 8 1 7 7 7
1
=23# Gabriel MARTINEZ 6 1 5 5 5
1
=23# Gabriel MARTINEZ 6 1 5 5 5
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1

 

Female Senior 3 Riders 0 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1# Natasha BRADLEY 43 1 42 42 42
1
2# Hannah ESCOTT 39 1 38 38 38
1
3# Ellie DEWDNEY 35 1 34 34 34
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7

Women 23 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Natasha BRADLEY
Action Sports Timing
191 6 186 229 42
1
42
1
42
1
36
1
24
1
42
1
2 Hannah ESCOTT 188 6 177 216 38
1
36
1
39
1
32
1
34
1
36
1
3 Claire CALLAND 142 5 137 137 17
1
29
1
35
1
32
1
24
1
4 Melanie NICE
Dame Cycling / Quidne – IT
96 5 91 91 15
1
19
1
25
1
26
1
6
1
5# Rona STRIVENNS 79 2 77 77 39
1
38
1
6# Kelli SALONE 78 2 76 76 34
1
42
1
7# Mabel MUNDY 59 2 57 57 32
1
25
1
=8# Megan WHERRY 43 1 42 42 42
1
=8# Heather KAY 43 1 42 42 42
1
10# Alli MORGAN 42 2 40 40 34
1
6
1
11# Tyde D’SOUZA 40 1 39 39 39
1
12# Rona STRIVENS 38 1 37 37 37
1
13# Rosy MONAGHAN 36 1 35 35 35
1
14# Rhona STEWART 34 1 33 33 33
1
15# Leah CLINCH 30 1 29 29 29
1
16# Anna CIPULLO 26 1 25 25 25
1
17# Claire MACFARLANE 24 1 23 23 23
1
18# Kim JOHNSON 22 1 21 21 21
1
19# Cheryl DEERY 19 2 17 17 13
1
4
1
20# Derv CORDUFF 18 1 17 17 17
1
21# Rachel PLATT 8 1 7 7 7
1
22# Marie BROWN 7 1 6 6 6
1
23# Laura SEWARD 4 1 3 3 3
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 5 results from rounds 1-7