Results:rd7 417 Flyup 2017

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd7 417 September 2017

Schwalbe

 

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 78

Big Fun 17+ (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
310 Christopher RYAN 1st
332 Angus CHILD 2nd
267 Martyn NICHOLAS 3rd
319 Will HORWOOD 4th
315 Ryan FAULTRESS 1st-B
311 Karl BARNES 2nd-B
335 Martin CHILD 3rd-B
277 George LADLEY 4th-B
Rippers (10-12) (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
221 Finlay HUDSON 1st
317 Reuben MILLS 2nd
350 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
3rd
450 Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
4th
306 Ned PENNY 1st-B
304 Louie FERNIHOUGH 2nd-B
326 Jack SKINNER 3rd-B
399 Oliver LESTER 4th-B
297 Chad LLOYD
296 George HUNT
345 Henry RUSKIN
Juvenile 13-14 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
361 DirtBikeSchool Zac HUDSON
DirtBikeSchool
1st
285 Oscar RICKETTS 2nd
334 Fred HUNT 3rd
260 Louie PARTRIDGE 4th
212 Ashley ENGLAND 1st-B
262 Overspoke Bikes William CHATER
Overspoke Bikes
2nd-B
286 Sam PENNY 3rd-B
261 Kore Components Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
4th-B
206 DirtBikeSchool Cameron ROBERTS
299 Sam EADSFORTH (Fun)
298 Will HARRIS (Fun)
318 Isaac MCGUIRE
Youth 15-16 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
303 Harry FERNIHOUGH 1st
211 Max PENNY 2nd
360 DirtBikeSchool Tom BELL
DirtBikeSchool
3rd
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
4th
210 Falmouth Cycles Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
1st-B
259 Birmingham BMX Club William FUELL
Birmingham BMX Club
2nd-B
204 Will MILLS DNS-B
Senior 18-29 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
50 Barney BLACKETT 1st
169 DirtBikeSchool Fin KEOGH (Jr)
DirtBikeSchool
2nd
201 Andrew COOPER 3rd
91 Joes bike Joseph PRESSWOOD
Joes bike
4th
68 Reece RICHARDS 1st-B
28 Scott LAW 2nd-B
93 Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol
3rd-B
124 Carrick Riders Alex PIPER (Jr)
Carrick Riders
4th-B
123 Ash RICHARDSON
Master 30-39 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
390 James WILSON 1st
1M Lee FEERY
Dialled bike/Bike track/Leighton vans
2nd
457 Andy BRAY 3rd
280 Team Bristol Tom BURCH 4th
422 Richard DOBSON 1st-B
250 Andrew CALLAND 2nd-B
Veteran 40+ (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
322 Michael DEWSNAP 1st
273 DirtBikeSchool Simon RICKETT
DirtBikeSchool
2nd
377 Neil HARBOUR 3rd
333 Paddy BAKER 4th
374 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT John LORD
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
1st-B
284 Alec BELL 2nd-B
Women (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
9W Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching Megan WHERRY
Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching
1st
330 Courtness ABBISS 2nd
313 DirtBikeSchool Tyde D’SOUZA
DirtBikeSchool
3rd
2 Overspoke Bikes Hannah ESCOTT
Overspoke Bikes
4th
364 Molly RUSKIN 1st-B
500 sheshreds.co Rachel POWIS
sheshreds.co
2nd-B
37 Molly DOBSON DNS-B
Pro Elite (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 DMR Bikes Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
1st
417 Tom GETHIN 2nd
3 Orange Maloja William EVANS
Orange Maloja
3rd
92 Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media Ben JONES
Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media
4th
70 Connor HUDSON 1st-B
89 Fastlane Martin BROWN
pinnedTV
2nd-B
26 Alex METCALFE 3rd-B
119 NX2 MTB / Truro College Charles CURRIE
NX2 MTB / Truro College
4th-B
4 Action Sports Timing Dave ROBERTS
Action Sports Timing
24 Knowsley BMX Club Lewis ASHE
Knowsley BMX Club
44 Jack HUDSON
85 sperman project Gabriel MARTINEZ
sperman project

Top of Report