Results:Rd6 Falmouth 2017

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd6 Falmouth August 2017

Schwalbe

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 69

Big Fun 17+ (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
332 Angus CHILD 1
292 Robert BEARD 2
335 Martin CHILD 3
281 Simon LOEBER-HUGHES 4
Rippers (10-12) (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
289 Finlay HUDSON 1st
394 Louie FERNIHOUGH 2nd
326 Jack SKINNER 3rd
450 Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
4th
350 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
1st-B
295 Bristol BMX Club Jack HOARE
Bristol BMX Club
2nd-B
200 Alfie HOLLOWAY 3rd-B
301 Jacob CHATER DNF-B
Juvenile 13-14 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
361 DirtBikeSchool Zac HUDSON
DirtBikeSchool
1st
334 Fred HUNT 2nd
285 Oscar RICKETTS 3rd
262 Overspoke Bikes William CHATER
Overspoke Bikes
4th
260 Louie PARTRIDGE 1st-B
261 Kore Components Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
2nd-B
212 Ashley ENGLAND 3rd-B
Youth 15-16 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
360 DirtBikeSchool Tom BELL
DirtBikeSchool
1st
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
2nd
395 Harry FERNIHOUGH 3rd
210 Falmouth Cycles Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
4th
352 Samuel BERRY
Junior 17-18 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
169 DirtBikeSchool Fin KEOGH
DirtBikeSchool
1
124 Alex PIPER 2
165 Matthew GRIFFIN 3
101 417 Flyupdownhill Oscar POWELL
417 Flyupdownhill
Senior 18-29 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
50 Barney BLACKETT 1st
68 Reece RICHARDS 2nd
248 Action Sports Timing Natasha BRADLEY 3rd
91 Joes bike Joseph PRESSWOOD
Joes bike
4th
23 Oliver CULLEN 1st-B
123 Ash RICHARDSON 2nd-B
93 Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol
3rd-B
Master 30-39 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1M Lee FEERY
Dialled bike/Bike track/Leighton vans
1st
422 Richard DOBSON 2nd
280 Team Bristol Tom BURCH 3rd
219 Joeseph KENNEDY 4th
457 Andy BRAY 1st-B
268 Mop HEAD 2nd-B
Veteran 40+ (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
322 Michael DEWSNAP 1st
291 Johnathan DOMINGUEZ 2nd
287 Stuart BREEZE 3rd
302 Mark FERNIHOUGH 4th
284 Alec BELL 1st-B
271 Jan STOCKLEY 2nd-B
293 Gary WOODHOUSE 3rd-B
374 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT John LORD
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
4th-B
272 Andrew BALLARD
Pro Elite (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
4 Action Sports Timing Dave ROBERTS
Action Sports Timing
1st
119 NX2 MTB / Truro College Charles CURRIE
NX2 MTB / Truro College
2nd
1 DMR Bikes Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
3rd
3 Orange Maloja William EVANS
Orange Maloja
4th
26 Alex METCALFE 1st-B
18 Benjamin ARMITAGE 2nd-B
89 Fastlane Martin BROWN
pinnedTV
3rd-B
417 Tom GETHIN 4th-B
14 Daniel WAGSTAFF
24 Knowsley BMX Club Lewis ASHE
Knowsley BMX Club
92 Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media Ben JONES
Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media
44 Jack HUDSON
52 Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe Joe WALLBRIDGE
Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe
70 Connor HUDSON
Women (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
9W Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching Megan WHERRY
Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching
1st
330 Courtness ABBISS 2nd
308 Clare CURTIS 3rd
382 Melanie NICE 4th
500 sheshreds.co Rachel POWIS
sheshreds.co

Top of Report