Results: Rd7 Redhill 2018

HSBC BC Rd7 Redhill 2018

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 88

Big Fun 17+ (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
242 Charlie ASH 1
420 Andrew HIBBERD 2
419 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Chris WALKER 3
423 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Dave WAYMAN 4
Rippers (10-12) (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
317 Dialled bikes Reuben MILLS
Dialled bikes
1st
264 Olly BOOCOCK 2nd
426 Van road trails Ned PENNY
Van road trails
3rd
415 DBS Aaron DAVY 4th
333 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
1st-B
417 Charlie CROSSLAND 2nd-B
380 Chad LLOYD 3rd-B
379 Royal Racing Roots Hayden FLETCHER 4th-B
257 Harry KIRBY
Juvenile 13-14 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
378 Royal Racing Roots William GOODE 1st
397 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Ben TYAS
Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre
2nd
361 DBS Finlay HUDSON
DBS
3rd
416 DBS Finn CLARKE 4th
260 Knowsley BMX Club Cameron ROBERTS
Knowsley BMX Club
1st-B
261 Kore Components Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
2nd-B
381 Callum GREENWOOD 3rd-B
263 Kore Components Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
4th-B
1R Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
245 Luke WHITTON
335 Team Green???? Jake GREEN
Team Green????
411 Joseph KENNING
Youth 15-16 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1JUV DBS Zac HUDSON
DBS
1st
285 Runnymede Rockets Oscar RICKETTS
Runnymede Rockets
2nd
204 Dialled bikes William MILLS
Dialled bikes
3rd
345 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Fred HUNT
Falmouth Cycles
4th
424 Van road trails Sam PENNY 1st-B
315 Will HARRIS 2nd-B
425 DBS Joel BLISSETT (Fun) 3rd-B
421 Ashley ENGLAND 4th-B
330 Sam EADSFORTH
non
Senior 18-29 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
69 Raw sport James WHITBY
Raw sport
1st
42 DBS Tom BELL (Jr)
DBS
2nd
125 Tom PRICE 3rd
60 Team action sports timing / 4X Wednesdays Natasha BRADLEY
#4XWednesdays
4th
166 Royal Racing Roots Alex GRAY (Jr)
Royal Racing Roots
1st-B
98 Angus CHILD 2nd-B
156 Kore Components Oliver PATON 3rd-B
97 Martin CHILD 4th-B
117 Scott JONES
29 Oliver CULLEN
93 Royal Racing Roots James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots
37 Female Riders Inc Tyde D’SOUZA (Jr)
Female Riders Inc
Master 30-39 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
259 Farmer John’s MTB Racing Kingsley MEARS
Farmerjohns race team
1st
414 Matthew HILLYARD 2nd
432 Alans BMX GT Heritage Fabien MEUNIER 3rd
1M Dialled bikes Lee FEERY
Dialled bikes
4th
296 Cycle Route Downend Alastair KEEN
Cycle Route Downend
1st-B
124 Simon NASH 2nd-B
999 Van road trails Marti PEARCE
Van road trails
3rd-B
422 Richard DOBSON 4th-B
175 Will SOFFE
376 Dialled bikes Dave JAQUIN
710 Ash RICHARDSON
286 Chicksands Bike Park Shane KLUCKOW
Chicksands Bike Park
357 DBS Andy BRAY
DBS
Veteran 40+ (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
777 Dialled bikes Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes
1st
1V Farmer John’s MTB Racing Michael DEWSNAP
Farmer John’s mtb racing team
2nd
240 Simon PATON 3rd
412 Royal Racing Roots Phillip GRAY
Royal Racing Roots
4th
428 DBS Robert BLAKE 1st-B
479 Knowsley BMX Club Nigel SMITH 2nd-B
268 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
3rd-B
255 Sorted Supercross Roy SUTTON
Sorted Supercross
DNS-B
274 DBS Simon RICKETT
DBS
343 John LORD
313 Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club Jan STOCKLEY
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
Women (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2W Dialled bikes Megan WHERRY
Dialled bikes
1st
369 Courtney ABBISS 2nd
418 Orange Anna FEICHTNER 3rd
61 Anna PARKER 4th
478 Rachel POWIS 1st-B
477 Alans BMX GT Heritage Josie MCFALL
Pro Elite (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
96 USN Racing Scott BEAUMONT
USN Racing
1st
2 Chicksands Bike Park Connor HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
2nd
26 Alex METCALFE 3rd
22 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Daniel WAGSTAFF 4th
7 Team Action Sports Timing David ROBERTS
Team Action Sports Timing
1st-B
1 Orange Willl EVANS
Orange
2nd-B
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
3rd-B
44 Chicksands Bike Park Jack HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
4th-B
11 Dialled bikes Martin OGDEN
92 Ben JONES
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
5 Moore Large O’Neal Race Team Charles CURRIE
Moore Large O’Neal Race Team
24 Farmer John’s MTB Racing Lewis ASHE
Farmer John’s MTB Racing

Top of Report