Results: Rd6 Falmouth 2016

Elite men

10 competitors found
Rank     Bib    Name        Sponsors    Final   
1 1 Duncan FERRIS     1st
2 3 Luke CRYER     2nd
3 44 Jack HUDSON   44 Racing Rockstar 3rd
4 184 Will EVANS (exp)     4th
5 26 Alex METCALFE     1st-B
6 22 Dave ROBERTS (pro)     2nd-B
7 42 Will SOFFE     3rd-B
8 101 Charlie CURRIE °     4th-B
9 70 Connor HUDSON   44 Racing Rockstar  
10 18 Daniel WAGSTAFF      

° Junior racing out of category

Big Fun men

7 competitors found
Rank     Bib    Name        Sponsors    Final   
1 283 Zac HUDSON     1st
2 287 Robert BEARD     2nd
3 265 Jan STOCKLEY     3rd
4 214 Robert GRAHAM     4th
5 275 Alec BELL     1st-B
6 285 Simon LOEBER-HUGHES   DBS 2nd-B
7 279 Ian VELLENDER     3rd-B

10-12 boys

9 competitors found
Rank     Bib    Name        Sponsors    Final   
1 242 Tyler PARTRIDGE     1st
2 240 Louie PARTRIDGE     2nd
3 284 Fin HUDSON     3rd
4 363 Reuben MILLS     4th
5 262 William CHATTER     1st-B
6 300 George MADLEY     2nd-B
7 211 Luke MADLEY     3rd-B
8 295 Jack HOARE     4th-B
9 281 Felix WHETTER      

13-14 boys

4 competitors found
Rank     Bib    Name        Sponsors    Final   
1 259 William FUELL      
2 204 Will MILLS      
3 210 Ruben MASI      
4 308 Rhys MAHON      

15-16 boys

5 competitors found
Rank     Bib    Name        Sponsors    Final   
1 400 Oscar POWELL     1st
2 192 Finlay KEOGH   DBS 2nd
3 360 Tom BELL (yth)     3rd
4 254 Lewis GIDDINGS     4th
5 309 Alex PIPER   DBS  

19-29 men

10 competitors found
Rank     Bib    Name        Sponsors    Final   
1 92 Ben JONES (sen1)     1st
2 24 Lewis ASHE     2nd
3 21 Tom BURCH     3rd
4 392 Joseph PRESTWOOD     4th
5 99 Matt WILSON (4x)     1st-B
6 55 Mike HAYWARD     2nd-B
7 35 Alastair KEEN     3rd-B
8 68 Mop HEAD     4th-B
9 23 Oliver CULLEN      
10 95 James FERRAND      

30-39 men

8 competitors found
Rank     Bib    Name        Sponsors    Final   
1 84 Lee FEERY     1st
2 264 Jason JESSOP     2nd
3 322 Michael DEWSNAP     3rd
4 66 David JAQUIN     4th
5 267 Simon RICKETT     1st-B
6 377 Neil HARBOUR     2nd-B
7 374 John LORD     3rd-B
8 250 Andrew CALLAND     4th-B

 

 

Open women

5 competitors found
Rank     Bib    Name        Sponsors    Final   
1 3 Heather KAY     1st
2 282 Rona STRIVENS     2nd
3 5 Hannah ESCOTT     3rd
4 302 Claire CALLAND     4th
5 271 Melanie NICE    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *