Results: Rd5 Molfre 2017

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd5 Molfre July 2017

Schwalbe

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 56

Rippers (10-12) (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
221 Finlay HUDSON 1st
350 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
2nd
450 Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
3rd
326 Jack SKINNER 4th
295 Bristol BMX Club Jack HOARE
Bristol BMX Club
1st-B
200 Alfie HOLLOWAY 2nd-B
399 Oliver LESTER 3rd-B
Juvenile 13-14 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
361 DirtBikeSchool Zac HUDSON
DirtBikeSchool
1st
262 Overspoke Bikes William CHATER
Overspoke Bikes
2nd
260 Louie PARTRIDGE 3rd
334 Fred HUNT 4th
205 Charlie PALMER 1st-B
261 Kore Components Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
2nd-B
206 DirtBikeSchool Cameron ROBERTS 3rd-B
Junior 17-18 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE (You)
Kustom Bikes
1st
360 DirtBikeSchool Tom BELL (You)
DirtBikeSchool
2nd
169 DirtBikeSchool Fin KEOGH
DirtBikeSchool
3rd
101 417 Flyupdownhill Oscar POWELL
417 Flyupdownhill
4th
210 Falmouth Cycles Ruben MASI (You)
Falmouth Cycles
1st-B
124 Carrick Riders Alex PIPER
Carrick Riders
2nd-B
165 Matthew GRIFFIN DNF-B
Senior 18-29 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
68 Reece RICHARDS 1st
91 Joes bike Joseph PRESSWOOD
Joes bike
2nd
50 Barney BLACKETT 3rd
201 Andrew COOPER 4th
332 Angus CHILD (BigF) 1st-B
123 Ash RICHARDSON 2nd-B
93 Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol
3rd-B
Master 30-39 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1M Lee FEERY
Dialled bike/Bike track/Leighton vans
1st
322 Michael DEWSNAP (Vet) 2nd
377 Neil HARBOUR (Vet) 3rd
219 Joeseph KENNEDY 4th
422 Richard DOBSON 1st-B
263 Team Bristol Alastair KEEN
Team Bristol
2nd-B
457 Andy BRAY 3rd-B
374 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT John LORD (Vet)
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
4th-B
271 Jan STOCKLEY (Vet)
Women (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
313 DirtBikeSchool Tyde D’SOUZA
DirtBikeSchool
1st
9W Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching Megan WHERRY
Unit Cycles. Katy Curd Coaching
2nd
330 Courtness ABBISS 3rd
382 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT Melanie NICE (Fs)
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
4th
2 DirtBikeSchool Hannah ESCOTT
DirtBikeSchool
1st-B
226 NX2 MTB / Truro College Clare CURTIS (Fm) 2nd-B
500 sheshreds.co Rachel POWIS (Fm)
sheshreds.co
3rd-B
Pro Elite (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
3 Orange Maloja William EVANS
Orange Maloja
1st
64 Luke CRYER 2nd
26 Alex METCALFE 3rd
70 Connor HUDSON 4th
119 NX2 MTB / Truro College Charles CURRIE
NX2 MTB / Truro College
1st-B
85 sperman project Gabriel MARTINEZ
sperman project
2nd-B
92 Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media Ben JONES
Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media
3rd-B
1 DMR Bikes Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
4th-B
4 Action Sports Timing Dave ROBERTS
Action Sports Timing
44 Jack HUDSON
52 Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe Joe WALLBRIDGE
Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe
89 Fastlane Martin BROWN
pinnedTV