Results: Rd4 – 417 Project 2016

 

Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd4 417 Project 2016

 

Schwalbe, British Cycling

 

 

FINALS RESULTS

 

Total Entries = 64

 

 

Big Fun 17+ (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
367 Scott LAW 1 16
361 Tomas SARELO 2 12
306 James FERRAND 3 8
366 Lee HARDY 4 4

Rippers (10-12) (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
269 Callum GREENWOOD 1st 1st 11
240 Louie PARTRIDGE 2nd 1st 10
211 Luke MADLEY 3rd 2nd 10
300 George MADLEY 4th 2nd 10
242 Tyler PARTRIDGE 1st-B 3rd 11
363 Reuben MILLS 2nd-B 3rd 11
325 Jack SKINNER 3rd-B 4th 6
295 Jack HOARE 4th-B 4th 6
359 Molly RUSKIN 5
317 Matthew LOVELL 4

Juvenile 13-14 (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
259 William FUELL 1 15
204 Will MILLS 2 13
210 Ruben MASI 3 7
308 Rhys MAHON 4 5

Youth 15-16 (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
400 Oscar POWELL 1st 12
254 Lewis GIDDINGS 2nd 11
360 Tom BELL 3rd 10
251 DBS Finn KEOGH 4th 8
260 Fin THOMPSON 1st-B 5
349 Alex GRAY 2nd-B 5
309 DBS Alex PIPER 3rd-B 6

Senior 18-29 (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
101 Charlie CURRIE (Jr) 1st 1st 9
24 Lewis ASHE 2nd 1st 10
92 Ben JONES 3rd 2nd 12
20 John LONSDALE 4th 2nd 9
99 Matthew WILSON 1st-B 4th 9
68 Mop HEAD 2nd-B 3rd 9
21 Tom BURCH 3rd-B 4th 8
392 Joseph PRESTWOOD DNS-B 3rd 12
165 Matthew GRIFFIN (Jr) 7
93 Jonathon KANALAS 7
198 Alistar KEEN 6
2 www.actionsportstiming.co.uk Natasha BRADLEY (Wom) 6
55 Mike HAYWARD 5
288 Ryan BYRNE (Jr) 4
5 Hannah ESCOTT (Wom) 4
302 Claire CALLAND (Wom) 3

Master 30-39 (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
84 Lee FEERY 1 13
66 Dave JAQUIN 2 12
199 Marti PEARCE 3 10
250 Andrew CALLAND 4 5

Veteran 40+ (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
267 Simon RICKETT 1st 11
377 Neil HARBOUR 2nd 9
398 Phillip GRAY 3rd 10
322 Michael DEWSNAP 4th 10
388 Paddy BAKER 1st-B 8
374 John LORD 2nd-B 6

Pro Elite (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
44 44Racing Rockstar Jack HUDSON 1st 1st 9
64 www.actionsportstiming.co.uk Luke CRYER 2nd 1st 11
2 Nathan PARSONS 3rd 2nd 10
22 www.actionsportstiming.co.uk Dave ROBERTS 4th 2nd 10
1 Duncan FERRIS 1st-B 3rd 11
26 Alex METCALFE 2nd-B 3rd 10
70 44Racing Rockstar Connor HUDSON 3rd-B 4th 9
82 DBS Jakub KLEIN 4th-B 4th 1st 8
69 James WHITBY 2nd 8
67 Richard SWALES 7
18 Daniel WAGSTAFF 7
7 Matthew SILLS 6
97 Will SOFFE 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *