Results: Rd3 Redhill 2016

 

Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd3 Redhill 2016

 

Schwalbe, British Cycling

 

FINAL PLACE REPORT

During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Big Fun 17+ (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
327 Charlie MILLMAN 1st
260 Fin THOMPSON 2nd
318 Jeff PIKE 3rd
324 Keaton GREENWOOD 4th
305 Martyn NICHOLAS 1st-B
280 DBS Tomasz SARELO 2nd-B
354 Tom ALLEN 3rd-B
214 Rob GRAHAM 4th-B
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Rippers (10-12) (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
268 Adam BARRASS 1st
242 Tyler PARTRIDGE 2nd
262 Wiliam CHATER 3rd
211 Luke MADLEY 4th
240 Louie PARTRIDGE 1st-B
269 Callum GREENWOOD 2nd-B
300 George MADLEY 3rd-B
326 Jack SKINNER 4th-B
331 Alex POWELL
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Juvenile 13-14 (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
259 William FUELL 1st
333 Joe COOPER 2nd
204 Will MILLS 3rd
308 Rhys MAHON 4th
210 Ruben MASI 1st-B
301 Matthew PECK 2nd-B
261 Archie DEWEY DNF-B
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Youth 15-16 (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
400 Oscar POWELL 1st
254 Lewis GIDDINGS 2nd
202 Gregory TRAVIS 3rd
365 Ben MARTINDALE 4th
251 DBS Finn KEOGH 1st-B
309 DBS Alex PIPER 2nd-B
360 Tom BELL 3rd-B
349 Alex GRAY 4th-B
298 Ted DALLEYWATER
292 DBS Matthew PRICE
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Junior 17-18 (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
101 Charlie CURRIE 1st
241 Kyryll BURKYNSKYY 2nd
165 Matthew GRIFFIN 3rd
27 Finn CHAPMAN 4th
288 Ryan BYRNE
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Master 30-39 (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
84 Lee FEERY 1st
252 DBS Gareth PARR 2nd
201 DBS David SIBLEY 3rd
33 Dave JAQUIN 4th
258 DBS Nigel SMITH 1st-B
220 Richard DOBSON 2nd-B
250 Andrew CALLAND 3rd-B
266 Matt BOOKER 4th-B
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Veteran 40+ (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
264 Jason JESSOP 1st
322 Michael DEWSNAP 2nd
398 Phillip GRAY 3rd
377 Neil HARBOUR 4th
207 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN 1st-B
374 John LORD 2nd-B
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Senior 18-29 (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
21 Tom BURCH 1st
68 Mop HEAD 2nd
20 John LONSDALE 3rd
92 Ben JONES 4th
82 DBS Jacob KLEIN 1st-B
24 Lewis ASHE 2nd-B
25 Andrew COOPER 3rd-B
99 Matthew WILSON 4th-B
55 Mike HAYWARD
95 James FERRAND
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Women (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2 Natasha BRADLEY 1st
5 Hannah ESCOTT 2nd
226 Alli MORGAN 3rd
350 Kelli SALONE 4th
6 Mabel MUNDY 1st-B
271 Melanie NICE 2nd-B
302 Claire CALLAND 3rd-B
310 Cheryl DEERY 4th-B
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson
During round 3 of during The British 4X Series presented by Schwalbe at Redhill Extreme, Gloucster, Gloucstershire, United Kingdom on June 19 2016. Photo: Charles A Robertson

Pro Elite (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 Duncan FERRIS 1st
184 Will EVANS 2nd
26 Alex METCALFE 3rd
69 James WHITBY 4th
22 Action Sports Timing Dave ROBERTS 1st-B
18 Daniel WAGSTAFF 2nd-B
3 Action Sports Timing Luke CRYER
Action Sports Timing
3rd-B
44 44Racing Rockstar Jack HUDSON 4th-B
70 44Racing Rockstar Connor HUDSON
85 Gabriel MARTINEZ
65 Lee GREEN

Top of Report

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *