Results: Rd3 Afan 2017

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd3 Afan May 2017

Schwalbe

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Big Fun 17+ (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
339 Martyn NICHOLAS 1st
332 Angus CHILD 2nd
315 Ryan FAULTRESS 3rd
335 Martin CHILD 4th
351 Birmingham BMX Club Robert GRAHAM
Rippers (10-12) (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
317 Reuben MILLS 1st
326 Jack SKINNER 2nd
350 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
3rd
450 Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
4th
295 Bristol BMX Club Jack HOARE
Bristol BMX Club
1st-B
399 Oliver LESTER 2nd-B
329 Pippa HOW
Dame cycling
3rd-B
363 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT Madison SALONE-HOWELL
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
4th-B
379 Bibiane AMES
Juvenile 13-14 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
361 DirtBikeSchool Zac HUDSON
DirtBikeSchool
1st
262 Overspoke Bikes William CHATER
Overspoke Bikes
2nd
260 Kore Components Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
3rd
334 Fred HUNT 4th
261 Kore Components Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
1st-B
205 Charlie PALMER 2nd-B
Youth 15-16 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
1
204 William MILLS
Dialled/biketrack/Leighton Vans
2
360 DirtBikeSchool Tom BELL
DirtBikeSchool
3
259 Birmingham BMX Club William FUELL
Birmingham BMX Club
4
Master 30-39 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1M Lee FEERY
Dialled bike/Bike track/Leighton vans
1st
263 Team Bristol Alastair KEEN
Team Bristol
2nd
268 Mop HEAD 3rd
280 Team Bristol Tom BURCH 4th
266 DirtBikeSchool Chris CUMMING
DirtBikeSchool
1st-B
252 Bike Active David SIBLEY
Bike Active
DNS-B
457 Carrick Riders Andy BRAY
Carrick Riders
DNS-B
Veteran 40+ (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1V Jason JESSOP 1st
377 Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes/bike track/leighton vans
2nd
322 NX2 MTB / Truro College Michael DEWSNAP 3rd
454 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
4th
273 DirtBikeSchool Simon RICKETT
DirtBikeSchool
1st-B
374 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT John LORD
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
2nd-B
347 Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol Chris FLINT 3rd-B
203 Chris AMES 4th-B
Senior 18-29 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
68 Reece RICHARDS 1st
91 Joes bike Joseph PRESSWOOD
Joes bike
2nd
201 Andrew COOPER 3rd
66 Action Sports Timing Natasha BRADLEY 4th
53 Kustom Bikes Kyle WILLIAMS 1st-B
93 Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol
2nd-B
140 Alex POINTON 3rd-B
Junior 17-18 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
101 417 Flyupdownhill Oscar POWELL
417 Flyupdownhill
1
169 DirtBikeSchool Fin KEOGH
DirtBikeSchool
2
124 Carrick Riders Alex PIPER
Carrick Riders
3
165 Muc-Off Matthew GRIFFIN
Muc-Off
4
Women (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
256 Highland Bikes Racing Team Rona STRIVENS
Highland Bikes Racing Team
1st
362 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT Kelli SALONE
Dame Cycling – Quidne IT
2nd
330 Courtness ABBISS 3rd
2 NX2 MTB / Truro College Hannah ESCOTT 4th
500 sheshreds.co Rachel POWIS
sheshreds.co
1st-B
349 Dame Cycling – Quidne IT Jo MCALLISTER 2nd-B
Pro Elite (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
3 Orange Maloja William EVANS
Orange Maloja
1st
64 Luke CRYER 2nd
4 Action Sports Timing Dave ROBERTS
Action Sports Timing
3rd
119 NX2 MTB / Truro College Charles CURRIE
NX2 MTB / Truro College
4th
26 Alex METCALFE
TREK BIKES
1st-B
92 Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media Ben JONES
Overspoke Bikes/Eastwood Media
2nd-B
24 Knowsley BMX Club Lewis ASHE
Knowsley BMX Club
3rd-B
52 Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe Joe WALLBRIDGE
Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe
4th-B
12 Leslie Bike Shop/ Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein Euan SPEIRITS
Leslie Bike Shop/ Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein
47 Birmingham BMX Club Will SOFFE
17 Curtis Bikes/Kore Components/Decade Europe James WHITBY
14 Daniel WAGSTAFF

Top of Report