Results Rd1 Chicksands 2019

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd1 Chicksands 2019

Schwalbe

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 84

Big Fun 17+ (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
445 Richard SWALES 1st
374 Jonathan WALTERS 2nd
442 MNR Martyn NICHOLAS 3rd
447 Steven ADAM 4th
403 Jamie PALMER 1st-B
440 Joshua BROWN DNS-B
Rippers (10-12) (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
313 Finley DAVIES 1st
264 Olly BOOCOCK 2nd
449 Haydn FLETCHER 3rd
428 Alexander NOLL 4th
446 Lucas DEWSNAP 1st-B
255 Maddy SALONE-HOWELL 2nd-B
450 Harry CLAYTON-HENSON 3rd-B
393 Kayden VEDMORE 4th-B
439 Scarlett VEDMORE
296 Boe SALONE-HOWELL
Juvenile 13-14 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1JUV Ben TYAS 1st
361 Finlay HUDSON 2nd
369 Joshua ABBOTT 3rd
317 Reuben MILLS 4th
335 Jake GREEN 1st-B
295 Luke WHITTON 2nd-B
448 Aaron DAVY 3rd-B
390 Nick PERKS DNS-B
Youth 15-16 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1Y Zac HUDSON 1st
269 William GOODE 2nd
371 Finn CLARK 3rd
285 Oscar RICKETTS 4th
345 Fred HUNT 1st-B
260 Cameron ROBERTS 2nd-B
407 Hugh JEWKES 3rd-B
347 Adam SEDGWICK 4th-B
Junior 17-18 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
210 Ruben MASI 1st
346 Matthias LEUTBECHER 2nd
204 Dialled bikes William MILLS 3rd
111 Will HARRIS 4th
101 Jake SHOOLHEIFER
Master 30-39 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
282 Bike Active David SIBLEY 1st
441 Cycle Route Downend Alastair KEEN 2nd
368 Mop HEAD 3rd
422 Richard DOBSON 4th
392 Pete BOWCOCK 1st-B
286 Chicksands Bike Park Shane KLUCKOW 2nd-B
444 Olie DILLON 3rd-B
356 Mick RIDGWAY 4th-B
710 Ash RICHARDSON
311 Fabien MEUNIER
Veteran 40+ (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1V Michael DEWSNAP 1st
427 Robert BLAKE 2nd
666 Tristan NUNN 3rd
777 Dialled bikes Neil HARBOUR 4th
555 Sorted Supercross Roy SUTTON 1st-B
300 Simon RICKETT 2nd-B
301 Kelvin NOLL 3rd-B
373 Chris WALKER 4th-B
268 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN
385 Alex PERKS
443 Peter GORDON
Female Senior (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1W Megan WHERRY 1
2W Courtney ABBISS 2
4W Rachel POWIS (Fm) 3
5W Hannah ESCOTT 4
Senior 18-29 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
76 George WISE 1st
69 Callum EDWARDS 2nd
33 Frederick DEVEREUX 3rd
99 Angus CHILD 4th
73 Natasha BRADLEY 1st-B
75 Ryan FAULTLESS 2nd-B
181 Chance WALTERS 3rd-B
100 Martin CHILD 4th-B
93 Royal Racing Roots James FERRAND
117 Scott JONES
Pro Elite (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
70 Chicksands Bike Park Connor HUDSON 1st
48 Grant HILL 2nd
64 Kingsley MEARS 3rd
44 Chicksands Bike Park Jack HUDSON 4th
77 Aaron DALLEYWATER 1st-B
14 Martin OGDEN 2nd-B
12 Daniel WAGSTAFF 3rd-B
999 Marti PEARCE 4th-B
42 Tom BELL
10 Charles CURRIE
4 Davi ROBERTS
27 Tristan EASTERBROOK