Results: Rd1 Chicksands 2017

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd1 Chicksands March 2017

Schwalbe

Report Created 12/Mar/2017 22:41:57

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 113

Big Fun 17+ (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
259 ? Conor O’BRIEN 1st
264 ? Oliver TUSTAIN (Fun) 2nd
267 ? Martyn NICHOLAS 3rd
258 ? Andrew CROSS (Fun) 4th
277 ? George LADLEY (Fun) 1st-B
279 ? Gary CANNON 2nd-B
270 ? Jamie ASKEW DNF-B
257 ? Simon ASHTON DNF-B
335 ? Martin CHILD
269 ? Scott JONES
275 ? Will CARSTAIRS (Fun)
332 ? Angus CHILD
499 ? Mark LEVETT
Rippers (10-12) (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
350 ? George MADLEY 1st
417 ? Jack HOARE 2nd
450 ? Luke MADLEY 3rd
99 ? Jordi HART 4th
326 ? Jack SKINNER 1st-B
399 ? Oliver LESTER 2nd-B
329 ? Pippa HOW 3rd-B
343 ? Jake WARFIELD 4th-B
363 ? Madison SALONE-HOWELL
394 ? Louie FERNIHOUGH
Juvenile 13-14 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
361 ? Zac HUDSON 1st
260 ? Louie PARTRIDGE 2nd
334 ? Fred HUNT 3rd
262 ? William CHATER 4th
261 ? Tyler PARTRIDGE
Youth 15-16 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
222 ? Declan WILLICOMBE 1st
204 ? Will MILLS 2nd
395 ? Harry FERNIHOUGH 3rd
360 ? Tom BELL 4th
210 ? Ruben MASI 1st-B
283 ? Alex GRAY 2nd-B
259 ? William FUELL 3rd-B
274 ? Ted DALLEYWATER 4th-B
328 ? Gus MELDRUM
265 ? Rhys MAHON
Master 30-39 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
112 ? Martin OGDEN 1st
1M ? Lee FEERY 2nd
252 ? David SIBLEY 3rd
999 ? Marti PEARCE 4th
263 ? Alistar KEEN 1st-B
266 ? Chris CUMMING 2nd-B
268 ? Mop HEAD 3rd-B
254 ? Liam MUNN DNS-B
457 ? Andy BRAY
305 ? Dave JAQUIN
422 ? Richard DOBSON
250 ? Andrew CALLAND
Veteran 40+ (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1V ? Jason JESSOP 1st
278 ? Allen JULIAN 2nd
344 ? Mark WARFIELD 3rd
377 ? Neil HARBOUR 4th
273 ? Simon RICKETT 1st-B
327 ? Nigel SMITH 2nd-B
333 ? Paddy BAKER 3rd-B
412 ? Phillip GRAY 4th-B
255 ? Duncan ROBINSON
454 ? Paul SODEN
251 ? Mick STOTT
271 ? Jan STOCKLEY
374 ? John LORD
272 ? Andrew BALLARD
Junior 17-18 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
101 ? Oscar POWELL 1
169 ? Finn KEOGH 2
165 ? Matthew GRIFFIN 3
124 ? Alex PIPER 4
Senior 18-29 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
91 ? Joseph PRESSWOOD 1st
201 ? Andrew COOPER 2nd
66 ? Natasha BRADLEY 3rd
55 ? Mike HAYWARD 4th
93 ? James FERRAND 1st-B
191 ? Chris PRYOR 2nd-B
170 ? Jordan WINNING 3rd-B
50 ? Barney BLACKETT 4th-B
288 ? Ryan BYRNE
375 ? Joshua BROWN
140 ? Alex POINTON
123 ? Ash RICHARDSON
75 ? Daniel SMART
Women (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
313 ? Tyde D’SOUZA (Fy) 1st
9W ? Megan WHERRY (Fjr) 2nd
253 ? Leah CLINCH (Fjr) 3rd
362 ? Kelli SALONE (Fm) 4th
256 ? Rona STRIVENNS (Fs) 1st-B
381 ? Ami GRINDLEY (Fm) 2nd-B
3W ? Claire CALLAND (Fm) 3rd-B
382 ? Melanie NICE (Fs)
316 ? Cheryl DEERY (Fm)
500 ? Rachel POWIS (Fm)
Pro Elite (22 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
27 ? Tom DOWIE 1st
70 ? Connor HUDSON 2nd
10 ? Nathan PARSONS 3rd
44 ? Jack HUDSON 4th
1 ? Duncan FERRIS 1st-B
26 ? Alex METCALFE 2nd-B
119 ? Charlie CURRIE 3rd-B
92 ? Ben JONES 4th-B
64 ? Luke CRYER
52 ? Joe WALLBRIDGE
24 ? Lewis ASHE
46 ? Matthew SILLS
3 ? Will EVANS
42 ? Aaron DALLEYWATER
4 ? Dave ROBERTS
167 ? Richard SWALES
85 ? Gabriel MATINEZ
25 ? Joe MALLINSON
12 ? Euan SPEIRITS
89 ? Martin BROWN
14 ? Daniel WAGSTAFF
29 ? Joshua HANLON