Results Rd1 Chicksands 2016

 

Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd1 Chicksands March 2016

 

 

 

Schwalbe, British Cycling

 

Total Entries = 102

 

 


Big Fun 17+ (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
312 Ben TRIPP 1st
307 Ali DUNN 2nd
311 James DALLEYWATER 3rd
314 Connor O’BRIEN 4th
336 Ivan THATCHER 1st-B
305 Martyn NICHOLAS 2nd-B
373 Joshua BROWN 3rd-B
334 George WATSON
205 Jon LLOYD
306 James FERRAND
213 Pete CARVELL

Rippers (10-12) (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
242 Tyler PARTRIDGE 1st
300 George MADLEY 2nd
268 Adam BARRASS 3rd
211 Luke MADLEY 4th
240 Louie PARTRIDGE 1st-B
269 Callum GREENWOOD 2nd-B
326 Jack SKINNER 3rd-B
316 Alfie WHITE 4th-B
313 Chad LLOYD

Juvenile 13-14 (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
204 Will MILLS 1st
308 Rhys MAHON 2nd
210 Ruben MASI 3rd
301 Matthew PECK 4th
333 Joe COOPER

Youth 15-16 (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
222 Declan WILLICOMBE 1st
360 Tom BELL 2nd
400 Oscar POWELL 3rd
299 Ted DALLEYWATER 4th
255 Leon BRADLEY
Dame Cycling QuidneIT
1st-B
212 Callum RHEAD 2nd-B
309 DBS Alex PIPER 3rd-B
202 Gregory TRAVIS 4th-B
249 Alex GRAY
365 Ben MARTINDALE
203 Charlie PAGE

Junior 17-18 (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
194 Kyryll BURKYNSKYY 1st
98 Stuart BURROWS 2nd
27 Finn CHAPMAN 3rd
101 Charlie CURRIE 4th
96 Kieran ABBOTT 1st-B
288 Ryan BYRNE 2nd-B
165 Matthew GRIFFIN 3rd-B

Master 30-39 (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
201 David SIBLEY 1st
33 Dave JAQUIN 2nd
209 Joseph KENNEDY 3rd
315 Shane KLUCKLOW 4th
321 Chris KELLETT 1st-B
250 Andrew CALLAND 2nd-B
220 Richard DOBSON 3rd-B

Veteran 40+ (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
264 Jason JESSOP 1st
276 Dominic BENT 2nd
398 Phillip GRAY 3rd
338 Roger WILBRAHAM 4th
377 Neil HARBOUR 1st-B
322 Michael DEWSNAP 2nd-B
207 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN 3rd-B
304 Anthony FISHER 4th-B
303 Simon TURNER
369 Cheyne GREENWOOD
1V Ben RAFFERTY
274 Jonathan WALTERS
399 Manchester BMX Club Adam HILL
374 John LORD

Senior 18-29 (14 Riders)

21 Tom BURCH 1st
198 Alistar KEEN 2nd
99 Matthew WILSON 3rd
20 John LONSDALE 4th
100 Joshua DILLON 1st-B
12 Euan SPEIRITS 2nd-B
39 Ben JONES 3rd-B
68 Mop HEAD 4th-B
34 Joshua HARRIS
38 Chris BECKETT
Leisure Lakes Bikes
199 Marti PEARCE
127 Martin PRITCHARD
25 Andrew COOPER
55 Mike HAYWARD

Women (10 Riders)

2 Natasha BRADLEY (Fs) 1st
4 Megan WHERRY 2nd
5 Hannah ESCOTT (Fs) 3rd
332 Ellie DEWDNEY (Fs) 4th
350 Kelli SALONE (Fm) 1st-B
6 Mabel MUNDY (Fjr) 2nd-B
10 Marcia ELLIS (Fm) 3rd-B
302 Claire CALLAND (Fm) 4th-B
310 Cheryl DEERY (Fm)
206 Amanda TANFIELD (Fm)

Pro Elite (14 Riders)

70 44Racing Rockstar Connor HUDSON 1st
67 Richard SWALES 2nd
2 Nathan PARSONS 3rd
47 Aaron DALLEYWATER 4th
1 Duncan FERRIS 1st-B
40 Damian GROVES 2nd-B
44 44Racing Rockstar Jack HUDSON 3rd-B
22 Dave ROBERTS 4th-B
7 Matthew SILLS
52 Joe WALLBRIDGE
69 James WHITBY
65 Lee GREEN
18 Daniel WAGSTAFF
26 Alex METCALFE

Top of Report

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *