Results National Championship 2018

HSBC British Cycling National Championship Falmouth 2018

4X Champs (Qualifications)
Official ranking
Rank Bib. Code Name Time Gap
1 96 Beaumont Scott 37.665
2 7 Roberts David 38.129 0.464
3 2 Hudson Connor 38.245 0.580
4 1 Evans William 38.620 0.955
5 26 Metcalfe Alexander 38.801 1.136
6 5 Currie Charles 39.151 1.486
7 44 Hudson Jack 39.535 1.870
8 3 Ferris Duncan 39.630 1.965
9 247 Mallinson Joe 39.649 1.984
10 92 Jones Ben 40.086 2.421
11 47 Armitage Benjamin 41.633 3.968
12 22 Wagstaff Daniel 44.355 6.690
13 46 Winning Jordan 44.449 6.784
Did Not Start (1)
52 Wallbridge Joe
Ladies
1 438 Bradley Natasha 43.087
2 37 D’Souza Tyde 48.492 5.405
3 369 Abbis Courtney 50.653 7.566
4 1002 Wherry Megan 50.950 7.863
5 1005 Escott Hannah 52.832 9.745
6 478 Powis Rachel 55.617 12.530
7 477 McFall Josie 1:00.656 17.569
4X Champs Men
Official Ranking
Rank Bib. Name UCI Code Result Qualifying
Final
1 96 Beaumont Scott 406989 37.66
2 3 Ferris Duncan 440744 39.63
3 2 Hudson Connor 722236 38.24
4 7 Roberts David 440998 38.12
Small final
5 1 Evans William 440560 38.62
6 26 Metcalfe Alexander 428676 38.80
7 44 Hudson Jack 722237 39.53
8 5 Currie Charles 464912 39.15
1/4 Final
9 247 Mallinson Joe 819319 39.64
10 92 Jones Ben 932905 40.08
11 47 Armitage Benjamin 462284 41.63
12 22 Wagstaff Daniel 876501 44.35
13 46 Winning Jordan 1055251 44.44
Not classified
52 Wallbridge Joe 875293 Did Not Start
4X Champs Women
official ranking
Rank Bib. Code Name Qualifying
Final
1 438 Bradley Natasha 43.08
2 37 D’Souza Tyde 48.49
3 1002 Wherry Megan 50.95
4 369 Abbis Courtney 50.65
Small final
5 477 McFall Josie 1:00.65
6 1005 Escott Hannah 52.83
7 478 Powis Rachel 55.61

Schwalbe

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Rippers (10-12) (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
317 Reuben MILLS 1st
333 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
2nd
437 Louie FERNIHOUGH 3rd
264 Olly BOOCOCK 4th
299 George HUNT
Juvenile 13-14 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
378 William GOODE 1st
397 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Ben TYAS
Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre
2nd
361 DBS Finlay HUDSON
DBS
3rd
260 Knowsley BMX Club Cameron ROBERTS
Knowsley BMX Club
4th
261 Kore Components Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
1st-B
1R Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
2nd-B
335 Team Green???? Jake GREEN
Team Green????
3rd-B
435 Jacob HORTON 4th-B
Youth 15-16 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1JUV DBS Zac HUDSON
DBS
1st
204 Dialled bikes William MILLS
Dialled bikes
2nd
210 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
3rd
345 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Fred HUNT
Falmouth Cycles
4th
315 Will HARRIS 1st-B
433 Sam EADSFORTH
non
2nd-B
Junior 17-18 (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
1
42 DBS Tom BELL
DBS
2
243 250london Reece PICKERSGILL
250london
3
Master 30-39 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
259 Farmer John’s MTB Racing Kingsley MEARS
Farmerjohns race team
1st
434 Tristian EASTERBROOK
non
2nd
1M Lee FEERY 3rd
383 Bike Active David SIBLEY
Bike Active
4th
355 DBS Chris CUMMING 1st-B
400 Van road trails Marti PEARCE
Van road trails
2nd-B
422 Richard DOBSON 3rd-B
432 Fabian MEUNIER 4th-B
357 DBS Andy BRAY
DBS
710 Ash RICHARDSON
267 Robert GRAHAM
Veteran 40+ (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1V Farmer John’s MTB Racing Michael DEWSNAP
Farmer John’s mtb racing team
1st
777 Dialled bikes Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes
2nd
436 Mark FERNIHOUGH 3rd
255 Sorted Supercross Roy SUTTON
Sorted Supercross
4th
268 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
1st-B
313 Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club Jan STOCKLEY
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
2nd-B