Rd7 Harthill Results 2016

Schwalbe British 4X Series Rd7 Harthill 2016

Schwalbe, British Cycling

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Riders = 114

Fun 13-16 (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
215 Edward COOK 1
235 Fred HUNT 2
233 Harrison DYER 3
Big Fun 17+ (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
217 Mitchell CHAPMAN 1st
230 Oliver TUSTAIN 2nd
320 Greg PARRY 3rd
225 Martin CHILD 4th
223 Daniel LACEY 1st-B
229 Scott JONES 2nd-B
226 Angus CHILD 3rd-B
218 Jan STOCKLEY DNS-B
335 Ash RICHARDSON
297 Alex POINTON
231 Keith TURNER
Rippers (10-12) (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
262 William CHATER 1st
242 Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
2nd
240 Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
3rd
300 George MADLEY
Regent Projects
4th
211 Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
1st-B
269 Callum GREENWOOD
Slam 69 Gravity Team
2nd-B
328 Dillon DOWSON 3rd-B
238 Joseph BROWN DNF-B
295 Jack HOARE
363 Reuben MILLS
330 Oliver LESTER
329 Jack SKINNER
239 Sam WARD
Juvenile 13-14 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
204 Will MILLS 1st
237 Keon SMITH-MCDERMOTT 2nd
219 Jay FAIRBANK 3rd
294 Ryan MARTIN 4th
339 William FUELL 1st-B
236 Matthew GILSTON 2nd-B
248 Sydney ALLEN 3rd-B
308 Rhys MAHON 4th-B
245 William BLEVINS
210 Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
Youth 15-16 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
222 Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
1st
341 Oscar POWELL
Noah’s Ark Bikes
2nd
243 Callum KNIGHT 3rd
289 Oliver ROWE 4th
290 Charlie O’GRADY 1st-B
291 Callum EDWARDS 2nd-B
251 Finn KEOGH
Rave Racing
3rd-B
340 Leon BRADLEY 4th-B
349 Alex GRAY
DBS
360 Tom BELL
DBS Carrick Riders
277 Hayden CHALLIS
309 Alex PIPER
DBS
202 Gregory TRAVIS
Hale’s Board And Bike Park
Senior 18-29 (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
92 Ben JONES
Overspoke Bikes
1st
24 Lewis ASHE 2nd
16 Martin BROWN 3rd
99 Matthew WILSON 4th
21 Tom BURCH 1st-B
392 Joseph PRESSWOOD 2nd-B
51 Shane REDGEWELL (Jr) 3rd-B
27 Finn CHAPMAN (Jr)
Punk Bikes
4th-B
25 Andrew COOPER
101 Charlie CURRIE (Jr)
NX2 MTB
12 Euan SPEIRITS
30 John LONSDALE
73 Oliver CULLEN
60 Josh HANLON
68 Mop HEAD
35 Alistar KEEN
288 Ryan BYRNE (Jr)
Hales Board and Bike Park
55 Mike HAYWARD
Pedal Progression
95 James FERRAND
50 Kye Dashon WILLIAMS
Master 30-39 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
84 Lee FEERY 1st
201 David SIBLEY
Bike Active
2nd
252 Gareth PARR
DBS
3rd
199 Marti PEARCE
Van Road Trails
4th
66 Dave JAQUIN
Severn Protection
1st-B
220 Richard DOBSON
Cyclone Cycles
2nd-B
251 Nigel SMITH 3rd-B
293 Kieran EDWARDS 4th-B
228 Thomas WHIPHAM
227 Christopher HINDE
250 Andrew CALLAND
Hutchinson PrimoTech Racing
Veteran 40+ (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
232 Jason JESSOP 1st
322 Michael DEWSNAP
Hales Board and Bike Park
2nd
398 Phillip GRAY
Rave Racing
3rd
247 Julian ALLEN 4th
377 Neil HARBOUR
www.ellard.co.uk
1st-B
207 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
2nd-B
374 John LORD
Dame Cycling / Quidne IT
3rd-B
234 Simon RICKETT 4th-B
244 Daniel KEESHAN

Women's Podium

Women (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2 Natasha BRADLEY
Action Sports Timing
1st
63 Rosy MONAGHAN 2nd
48 Rona STRIVENS 3rd
59 Rhona STEWART 4th
74 Leah CLINCH 1st-B
302 Claire CALLAND 2nd-B
323 Claire MACFARLANE 3rd-B
41 Kim BARNETT (Fm) DNF-B
61 Derv CORDUFF
62 Rachel PLATT
226 Alli MORGAN
58 Marie BROWN
246 Melanie NICE
Dame Cycling / Quidne – IT
310 Cheryl DEERY
43 Laura SEWARD
Pro Elite (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
54 Luke CRYER
Action Sports Timing
1st
1 Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
2nd
26 Alex METCALFE
Orange bikes / Oneal/Mitas / Fireten/Nurishment
3rd
22 Dave ROBERTS
Action Sports Timing
4th
184 Will EVANS
Orange bikes / Maloja
1st-B
69 James WHITBY 2nd-B
17 Joe MALLINSON 3rd-B
49 Martin OGDEN 4th-B
65 Lee GREEN
86 Gabriel MARTINEZ
42 Will SOFFE
70 44Racing Rockstar Connor HUDSON
44Racing Rockstar