Rd6 Results Falmouth 2018

HSBC BC Rd6 Falmouth 2018
Schwalbe
FINAL PLACE Report

Total Entries = 66

Rippers (10-12) (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
317 Reuben MILLS 1st
333 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
2nd
437 Louie FERNIHOUGH 3rd
431 Aaron DAVY 4th
264 Olly BOOCOCK 1st-B
299 George HUNT 2nd-B
430 Saul VINNICOMBE 3rd-B
Juvenile 13-14 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
378 William GOODE 1st
397 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Ben TYAS
Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre
2nd
361 DBS Finlay HUDSON
DBS
3rd
260 Knowsley BMX Club Cameron ROBERTS
Knowsley BMX Club
4th
261 Kore Components Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
1st-B
1R Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
2nd-B
335 Team Green???? Jake GREEN
Team Green????
3rd-B
Youth 15-16 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
204 Dialled bikes William MILLS
Dialled bikes
1st
345 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Fred HUNT
Falmouth Cycles
2nd
210 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
3rd
1JUV DBS Zac HUDSON
DBS
4th
433 Sam EADSFORTH
non
1st-B
315 Will HARRIS 2nd-B
285 Runnymede Rockets Oscar RICKETTS
Runnymede Rockets
3rd-B
Senior 18-29 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
42 DBS Tom BELL
DBS
1st
69 Raw sport James WHITBY
Raw sport
2nd
243 250london Reece PICKERSGILL
250london
3rd
37 Female Riders Inc Tyde D’SOUZA
Female Riders Inc
4th
46 Jordan WINNING 1st-B
55 Pedal Progression Mike HAYWARD
Pedal Progression
2nd-B
98 Angus CHILD 3rd-B
117 Scott JONES 4th-B
97 Martin CHILD
Master 30-39 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
259 Farmer John’s MTB Racing Kingsley MEARS
Farmerjohns race team
1st
383 Bike Active David SIBLEY
Bike Active
2nd
355 Chris CUMMING 3rd
710 Ash RICHARDSON 4th
434 Tristan EASTERBROOK 1st-B
1M Lee FEERY 2nd-B
357 DBS Andy BRAY
DBS
3rd-B
422 Richard DOBSON 4th-B
286 Shane KLUCKOW
CBPracing
432 Fabien MEUNIER
Veteran 40+ (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
777 Dialled bikes Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes
1st
1V Farmer John’s MTB Racing Michael DEWSNAP
Farmer John’s mtb racing team
2nd
428 Robert BLAKE
DBS
3rd
436 Mark FERNIHOUGH 4th
274 DBS Simon RICKETT
DBS
1st-B
313 Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club Jan STOCKLEY
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
2nd-B
255 Sorted Supercross Roy SUTTON
Sorted Supercross
3rd-B
Women (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2W Dialled Bikes/Katy Curd Coaching/ Unit Cycles Megan WHERRY
Dialled Bikes/ Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles
1st
369 Courtney ABBISS 2nd
429 Anna FEICHTNER 3rd
477 Alans BMX GT Heritage Josie MCFALL 4th
5W Hannah ESCOTT
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
1st-B
478 Rachel POWIS 2nd-B
Pro Elite (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
96 USN Racing Scott BEAUMONT
USN Racing
1st
1 Orange Willl EVANS
Orange
2nd
26 Alex METCALFE 3rd
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
4th
3 DMR Bikes Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
1st-B
7 Team Action Sports Timing David ROBERTS
Team Action Sports Timing
2nd-B
247 Joe MALLINSON 3rd-B
2 Chicksands Bike Park Connor HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
4th-B
44 Chicksands Bike Park Jack HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
47 Kore Components Benjamin ARMITAGE
Kore Components
5 Moore Large O’Neal Race Team Charles CURRIE
Moore Large O’Neal Race Team
92 Ben JONES
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
22 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Daniel WAGSTAFF

Top of Report