Rd4 Results Afan 2018

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd4 Afan 2018

Schwalbe

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 69

Rippers (10-12) (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
317 Reuben MILLS 1st
333 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
2nd
264 Olly BOOCOCK 3rd
379 DMR Bikes Hayden FLETCHER 4th
299 George HUNT 1st-B
472 Jacob CHATER 2nd-B
473 Josh FOWLER 3rd-B
Juvenile 13-14 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
378 DMR Bikes William GOODE 1st
397 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Ben TYAS
Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre
2nd
262 overspoke Bikes / Eastwood media William CHATER
overspoke Bikes / Eastwood media
3rd
261 Kore Components Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
4th
263 Kore Components Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
1st-B
399 Oliver LESTER 2nd-B
1R Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
3rd-B
335 Team Green???? Jake GREEN
Team Green????
4th-B
361 DBS Finlay HUDSON
DBS
Youth 15-16 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1JUV DBS Zac HUDSON
DBS
1st
210 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
2nd
345 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Fred HUNT
Falmouth Cycles
3rd
888 Daniel PEARCE 4th
253 Matthew STEWART 1st-B
285 Runnymede Rockets Oscar RICKETTS
Runnymede Rockets
2nd-B
315 Will HARRIS 3rd-B
Senior 18-29 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
42 DBS Tom BELL (Jr)
DBS
1st
69 Raw sport James WHITBY
Raw sport
2nd
76 George WISE 3rd
55 Pedal Progression Mike HAYWARD
Pedal Progression
4th
98 Angus CHILD 1st-B
398 Scott JONES 2nd-B
97 Martin CHILD 3rd-B
37 Female Riders Inc Tyde D’SOUZA (Jr)
Female Riders Inc
4th-B
Master 30-39 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
383 Bike Active David SIBLEY
Bike Active
1st
259 Farmer John’s MTB Racing Kingsley MEARS
Farmerjohns race team
2nd
296 Cycle Route Downend Alastair KEEN
Cycle Route Downend
3rd
422 Richard DOBSON 4th
999 Van road trails Marti PEARCE
Van road trails
1st-B
355 Chris CUMMING 2nd-B
273 Oliver JONES 3rd-B
357 DBS Andy BRAY
DBS
4th-B
439 Pedal Addiction Collective Scott CORDY (BigF)
Pedal Addiction Collective
1M Lee FEERY
465 Ryan FAULTLESS (BigF)
710 Ash RICHARDSON
Veteran 40+ (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1V Farmer John’s MTB Racing Michael DEWSNAP
Farmer John’s mtb racing team
1st
274 DBS Simon RICKETT
DBS
2nd
255 Sorted Supercross Roy SUTTON
Sorted Supercross
3rd
410 James HEWITT 4th
313 Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club Jan STOCKLEY
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
1st-B
360 Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club Alec BELL
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
2nd-B
343 John LORD 3rd-B
Pro Elite (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
1st
3 DMR Bikes Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
2nd
1 Orange Willl EVANS
Orange
3rd
48 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) Grant HILL
Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing)
4th
7 Team Action Sports Timing David ROBERTS
Team Action Sports Timing
1st-B
5 Moore Large O’Neal Race Team Charles CURRIE
Moore Large O’Neal Race Team
2nd-B
44 Chicksands Bike Park Jack HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
3rd-B
2 Chicksands Bike Park Connor HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
4th-B
26 Alex METCALFE
92 Ben JONES
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
22 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Daniel WAGSTAFF
24 Farmer John’s MTB Racing Lewis ASHE
Farmer John’s MTB Racing
12 Euan SPEIRITS
Women (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2W Dialled Bikes/Katy Curd Coaching/ Unit Cycles Megan WHERRY
Dialled Bikes/ Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles
1st
369 Courtney ABBISS 2nd
478 Rachel POWIS 3rd
377 Melanie NICE 4th
477 Alans BMX GT Heritage Josie MCFALL 1st-B
5W Hannah ESCOTT
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
DNF-B

Top of Report