Rd3 Results Fort William

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd3 Fort WIlliam 2018

Schwalbe

FINAL PLACE

Rippers (10-12) (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
317 Reuben MILLS 1st
272 Harry HEMINGWAY 2nd
333 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
3rd
271 George HEMINGWAY 4th
457 Daniel PARFITT
Nevis Cycles / West Highland Wheelers
1st-B
459 Cole JACKSON
West highland wheelers
2nd-B
264 Olly BOOCOCK 3rd-B
455 Jack BAMBER 4th-B
446 Rory WOOD
Forres CC
462 Alexander PERVAN
460 Aidan BALTRUNAS
463 Archie FERGUSON
West Highland Wheelers
464 Finn O’ROURKE
461 Kyler MACLEOD
Nevis Cycles Race Team
Female Rippers (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
352 Heather WILSON
Female Riders Race Team
1
453 Evie CARRUTHERS 2
458 Ruby CLARK 3
Juvenile 13-14 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
262 overspoke Bikes / Eastwood media William CHATER
overspoke Bikes / Eastwood media
1st
397 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Ben TYAS
Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre
2nd
260 Cameron ROBERTS
Knowsley BMX Club
3rd
261 Kore Components Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
4th
263 Kore Components Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
1st-B
1R Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
2nd-B
335 Team Green???? Jake GREEN
Team Green????
3rd-B
441 Cory MUIR
West Highland Wheelers
4th-B
444 Keil LAING
Moray Mountain Bike Club
399 Oliver LESTER
447 Erin WOOD
Mikes bikes Aviemore
451 Callum HAY
919 Luca THURLOW
Youth 15-16 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
204 Dialled bikes William MILLS
Dialled bikes
1st
443 James WILSON
Sick skills race team
2nd
278 Cameron PENMAN
Singletrack Bikes
3rd
456 Cameron FORSYTH 4th
454 Jamie CARRUTHERS 1st-B
445 Cameron RAVENHILL DNS-B
440 Jack WILLIAMS DNS-B
501 Kore Components William FUELL
Kore Components
Senior 18-29 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
249 Reece PICKERSGILL
250london
1st
244 Scott KENNEDY 2nd
220 Mathew WOODALL 3rd
248 Sam LAWTON
Ben Wyvis Cycle Club
4th
50 Ben THOMAS 1st-B
55 Pedal Progression Mike HAYWARD
Pedal Progression
2nd-B
98 Angus CHILD 3rd-B
219 Ross DUNN
Nevis Cycles
4th-B
97 Martin CHILD
Master 30-39 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
296 Cycle Route Downend Alastair KEEN
Cycle Route Downend
1st
270 Craig HOWIE 2nd
710 Ash RICHARDSON 3rd
442 Matthew MILLLER 4th
267 Robert GRAHAM
Veteran 40+ (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
777 Dialled bikes Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes
1
255 Sorted Supercross Roy SUTTON
Sorted Supercross
2
343 John LORD 3
Pro Elite (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
1st
7 Team Action Sports Timing David ROBERTS
Team Action Sports Timing
2nd
92 Ben JONES
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
3rd
8 Martin BROWN 4th
1S Reece RICHARDS 1st-B
12 Euan SPEIRITS 2nd-B
Women (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
477 Josie MCFALL (Fe) 1st
369 Courtney ABBISS (Fe) 2nd
276 Monika MIXOVA (Fe) 3rd
452 Lynette DEACON (Fm)
Progression Bikes Racing
4th
448 Aimi KENYON (FJ) 1st-B
478 Rachel POWIS (Fm) 2nd-B
449 Louise-Anna FERGUSON (Fm)
Descent World