Rd2 Results Harthill 2018

Rd2 Harthill 2018

 

 

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd2 Harthill 2018

Schwalbe

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23/Apr/2018 08:59:11

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 92

Total Riders = ?

Big Fun 17+ (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
466 DBS Ryan BYRNE 1st
465 Ryan FAULTLESS 2nd
476 Farmer John’s MTB Racing Olie DILLON 3rd
469 Sorted Supercross Keith TURNER 4th
468 Richard ABBISS
Women (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2W Dialled Bikes/Katy Curd Coaching/ Unit Cycles Megan WHERRY
Dialled Bikes/ Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles
1st
477 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Josie MCFALL 2nd
393 Ystwyth Cycling Club Heather KAY
Ystwyth Cycling Club
3rd
369 Courtney ABBISS 4th
5W Hannah ESCOTT
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
1st-B
475 Julie MORRISSEY 2nd-B
478 Farmer John’s MTB Racing Rachel POWIS 3rd-B
470 Kaitlin TURNER 4th-B
Rippers (10-12) (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
333 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
1st
317 Reuben MILLS 2nd
269 Zachary DOWSON 3rd
264 Olly BOOCOCK 4th
257 Cycle Route Downend Harry KIRBY 1st-B
474 Team Bristol Owen WINSTON 2nd-B
401 Eben COUSIN 3rd-B
299 George HUNT 4th-B
472 Jacob CHATER
473 Josh FOWLER
Juvenile 13-14 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
471 Finn CLARK 1st
262 overspoke Bikes / Eastwood media William CHATER
overspoke Bikes / Eastwood media
2nd
397 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Ben TYAS
Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre
3rd
361 DBS Finlay HUDSON
DBS
4th
260 Runnymede Rockets Cameron ROBERTS 1st-B
46 Alexander TALBOTT 2nd-B
378 Royal Racing Roots William GOODE 3rd-B
1R Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
4th-B
323 Dilon DOWSON
408 Birmingham BMX Club Zak STAKER
266 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Osian JONES
335 Team Green???? Jake GREEN
Team Green????
399 Oliver LESTER
Youth 15-16 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1JUV DBS Zac HUDSON
DBS
1st
501 William FUELL 2nd
204 Dialled bikes William MILLS
Dialled bikes
3rd
288 Jay FAIRBANK 4th
265 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Ieuan JONES 1st-B
285 Runnymede Rockets Oscar RICKETTS
Runnymede Rockets
2nd-B
345 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Fred HUNT
Falmouth Cycles
3rd-B
318 DBS William BLEVINS DNF-B
253 Matthew STEWART
210 Falmouth Cycles Dakine Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
258 Cameron FORSYTH
Master 30-39 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1M Lee FEERY 1st
422 Richard DOBSON 2nd
383 Bike Active David SIBLEY
Bike Active
3rd
259 Farmer John’s MTB Racing Kingsley MEARS
Farmerjohns race team
4th
296 Cycle Route Downend Alastair KEEN
Cycle Route Downend
1st-B
286 CBPracing Shane KLUCKOW
CBPracing
2nd-B
710 Ash RICHARDSON DNF-B
Veteran 40+ (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
777 Dialled bikes Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes
1st
256 Cycle Route Downend Miles KIRBY 2nd
1V Farmer John’s MTB Racing Michael DEWSNAP
Farmer John’s mtb racing team
3rd
255 Sorted Supercross Roy SUTTON
Sorted Supercross
4th
274 DBS Simon RICKETT
DBS
1st-B
479 Bike Active Nigel SMITH 2nd-B
268 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
3rd-B
313 Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club Jan STOCKLEY
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
4th-B
450 Sorted Supercross James TRESMAN
410 James HEWITT
Junior 17-18 (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
42 DBS Tom BELL
DBS
1
84 Callum KNIGHT 2
37 Female Riders Inc Tyde D’SOUZA
Female Riders Inc
3
Senior 18-29 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
69 Raw sport James WHITBY
Raw sport
1st
15 Team Bristol Matthew WILSON
Team Bristol
2nd
46 Team Bristol Jordan WINNING 3rd
55 Pedal Progression Mike HAYWARD
Pedal Progression
4th
76 George WISE 1st-B
97 Martin CHILD 2nd-B
117 Scott JONES 3rd-B
98 Angus CHILD 4th-B
93 Royal Racing Roots James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots
Pro Elite (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
7 Team Action Sports Timing David ROBERTS
Team Action Sports Timing
1st
1 Orange Willl EVANS
Orange
2nd
48 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) Grant HILL
Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing)
3rd
96 USN Racing Scott BEAUMONT
USN Racing
4th
3 DMR Bikes Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
1st-B
26 Alex METCALFE 2nd-B
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
3rd-B
92 Ben JONES
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
4th-B
2 Chicksands Bike Park Connor HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
17 Josh HANLON
5 Moore Large O’Neal Race Team Charles CURRIE
Moore Large O’Neal Race Team
10000 James HUGHES
44 Chicksands Bike Park Jack HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
8 DBS Martin BROWN
1S Reece RICHARDS
52 Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre Joe WALLBRDIGE

Top of Report