Rd1 Results Chicksands 2018

Rd1 Chicksands 2018

https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtb4xseries/article/20180311-National-MTB-4x-Series-Dalleywater-and-Wherry-off-to-a-flyer-as-HSBC-UK—National-Four-Cross-Series-begins-0

 

HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd1 Chicksands 2018

Schwalbe

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 93

Big Fun 17+ (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
392 Scott CORDY
Pedal Addiction Collective
1st
398 Scott JONES 2nd
254 Martyn NICHOLAS
MNR
3rd
294 Josh BROWN 4th
391 Lewis PRITCHETT 1st-B
388 Karl BARNES 2nd-B
389 Edward COOK DNF-B
395 Murray RAWSON
Are You Riding Sunday
DNF-B
250 Dexter FARR
396 Andy PHILLIPS
Women (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2W Megan WHERRY
Dialled Bikes/ Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles
1
393 Heather KAY
Ystwyth Cycling Club
2
369 Courtney ABBISS 3
5W Hannah ESCOTT
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
4
Rippers (10-12) (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
317 Reuben MILLS 1st
333 Regent Projects George MADLEY
Regent Projects
2nd
295 Jack HOARE
Mountain Mania Cycles
3rd
299 George HUNT DNF
264 Olly BOOCOCK 1st-B
387 Oliver SINDEN
Ely & District CC
2nd-B
303 Maxim HAYES
Verulam CC
DNF-B
Juvenile 13-14 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
397 Ben TYAS
Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre
1st
361 DBS Finlay HUDSON
DBS
2nd
261 Kore Components Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
3rd
263 Kore Components Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
4th
262 William CHATER
overspoke Bikes / Eastwood media
1st-B
390 Marley HOLLINGDALE-TONG
FTB BMX race team
2nd-B
1R Regent Projects Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
3rd-B
335 Jake GREEN
Team Green????
4th-B
326 Jack SKINNER
Stink Dog Racing
301 Nick PERKS
399 Oliver LESTER
Youth 15-16 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1JUV DBS Zac HUDSON
DBS
1st
204 William MILLS
Dialled bikes
2nd
345 Fred HUNT
Falmouth Cycles
3rd
501 Kore Components William FUELL
Kore Components
4th
285 Oscar RICKETTS
Runnymede Rockets
1st-B
210 Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
2nd-B
252 Teddy POULETT 3rd-B
253 Matthew STEWART DNF-B
315 Will HARRIS
251 Jake SHOOLHEIFER
Braintree BMX Racing Club
394 Sam EADSFORTH
non
Master 30-39 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
383 Bike Active David SIBLEY
Bike Active
1st
259 Kingsley MEARS
Farmerjohns race team
2nd
400 Marti PEARCE
Van road trails
3rd
21 Team Bristol Tom BURCH
Team Bristol
4th
1M Lee FEERY 1st-B
296 Alastair KEEN
Cycle Route Downend
2nd-B
422 Richard DOBSON 3rd-B
286 Shane KLUCKOW
CBPracing
4th-B
357 DBS Andy BRAY
DBS
710 Ash RICHARDSON
Veteran 40+ (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1V Michael DEWSNAP
Farmer John’s mtb racing team
1st
777 Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes
2nd
274 DBS Simon RICKETT
DBS
3rd
255 Roy SUTTON
Sorted Supercross
4th
412 Phillip GRAY
Royal Racing Roots
1st-B
410 James HEWITT 2nd-B
268 Birmingham BMX Club Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
3rd-B
360 Alec BELL
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
4th-B
313 Jan STOCKLEY
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
Junior 17-18 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
42 DBS Tom BELL
DBS
1st
100 Pure Bicycles Ted DALLEYWATER
Pure Bicycles
2nd
221 Are You Riding Sunday? Andrew CROSS
Are you Riding Sunday?
3rd
1JR DBS Fin KEOGH
DBS
4th
166 Alex GRAY
Royal Racing Roots
1st-B
37 Tyde D’SOUZA
Female Riders Inc
2nd-B
Senior 18-29 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
94 Christopher RYAN
Pedal Addiction Collective
1st
76 George WISE 2nd
55 Mike HAYWARD
Pedal Progression
3rd
69 James WHITBY
Raw sport
4th
15 Team Bristol Matthew WILSON
Team Bristol
1st-B
99 Natasha BRADLEY 2nd-B
93 James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots
3rd-B
98 Angus CHILD 4th-B
97 Martin CHILD
Pro Elite (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
77 Pure Bicycles Aaron DALLEYWATER
Pure Bicycles
1st
96 Scott BEAUMONT
USN Racing
2nd
2 Connor HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
3rd
48 Grant HILL
Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing)
4th
44 Jack HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
1st-B
222 Kustom Bikes Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
2nd-B
26 Alex METCALFE 3rd-B
1 Willl EVANS
Orange
4th-B
3 DMR Bikes Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
5 Charles CURRIE
Moore Large O’Neal Race Team
7 David ROBERTS
Team Action Sports Timing
92 Ben JONES
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
47 Kore Components Benjamin ARMITAGE
Kore Components
24 Lewis ASHE
Farmer John’s MTB Racing
1S Reece RICHARDS
67 Richard SWALES