Rd5 Results 2013

Schwalbe British 4X Series 2013 Rd5 Bridgnorth

British Cycling, KORE, Fox

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 115

              During

Big Fun 17+ (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
258 - ? Simon NASH
Origin Cycles
1st
0.000
400 - ? Kriss BROWN 2nd
0.000
319 - ? Cheyne GREENWOOD 3rd
0.000
307 - ? Ryan HUMPHREYS 4th
0.000
27 - ? Ben FERMOR
Stealth 4X
1st-B
0.000
289 - ? Andy BRAY 2nd-B
0.000
365 - ? Joe WARREN 3rd-B
0.000
326 - ? Alan TURNER 4th-B
0.000
362 - ? Chris THOMPSON
0.000

During

Rippers (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
266 - ? Harry FERNIHOUGH
DBS
1st
0.000
324 - ? Travis DIWELL WILSON 2nd
0.000
361 - ? Harry BARRETT 3rd
0.000
252 - ? Jamie EMMETT
Pearce Cycles
4th
0.000
363 - ? Joseph BAGELY
0.000

During

Juvenile (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
409 - ? Brandon FERMOR
Stealth 4X
1st
0.000
273 - ? Riley JENNER
Team BTR
2nd
0.000
299 - ? Charles CURRIE 3rd
0.000
338 - ? Tom GRIFFITHS 4th
0.000
344 - ? Finlay KEOGH
0.000

During

Youth (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
300 - ? Ryan HUTCHINSON
Stealth 4X
1st
0.000
275 - ? Rhys JENNER 2nd
0.000
269 - ? Keaton GREENWOOD
slam 69
3rd
0.000
1J - ? Dylan GRELL-DELSOL
Identiti
4th
0.000
333 - ? Cal WOTTON
Loam9
1st-B
0.000
265 - ? Reece RICHARDS
EXchoice/ABDbike
2nd-B
0.000
272 - ? Christopher POTTER 3rd-B
0.000
293 - ? Joe WALLBRIDGE
Bristol BMX Club
4th-B
0.000
251 - ? Connor SELLORS
0.000
364 - ? Alex BOSLEY
0.000
263 - ? Christopher BRAIN
Severn Valley Cycles

0.000
369 - ? Stuart BURROWS
Slam 69

0.000

During

Master (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
280 - ? Chris SMITH
Identiti/Halo/Gusset/Endura/MucOff/Drift
1st
0.000
298 - ? Stephen RUSSELL 2nd
0.000
270 - ? Neil HARBOUR
Love Not Money – RSD Sports
3rd
0.000
257 - ? Paul DODSLEY
Mountain Bike Rockschool
4th
0.000
348 - ? Chris CUMMING 1st-B
0.000
304 - ? Mark SLEIGH
BRDP
2nd-B
0.000
290 - ? Joseph KENNEDY 3rd-B
0.000
255 - ? Ramon FIGUEROLA
Ride Direct
4th-B
0.000
321 - ? Matt PHILLIPS
0.000
286 - ? Shane KLUCKLOW
CBP Racing

0.000
274 - ? Peter RALPHS
Leisure Lakes Bikes Wolverhampton

0.000
260 - ? Adam RICHARDSON
Leisure Lakes Bikes Wolverhampton

0.000
256 - ? John LORD
Bigfoot MBC

0.000

During

Veteran (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
332 - ? Dave GODFREY
Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries
1st
0.000
302 - ? Phillip GRAY 2nd
0.000
1V - ? Simon RICKETT
Cornwall BMX Racing Club
3rd
0.000
345 - ? Ian WHERRY 4th
0.000
366 - ? Paul MOUNSEY
Chicksands Bike Park CC

0.000

During

Senior (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
94 - ? Adam THOMAS
Hayes Hawks BMX Club
1st
0.000
79 - ? Dave RICHARDSON
Yeti Racing UK
2nd
0.000
44 - ? Jack HUDSON
44 Racing – Rockstar
3rd
0.000
69 - ? James WHITBY
SLAM 69
4th
0.000
25 - ? Matthew HILLYARD
Team Identiti
1st-B
0.000
50 - ? Andrew COOPER 2nd-B
0.000
169 - ? Daniel WAGSTAFF
Slam 69
3rd-B
0.000
98 - ? Phillip EVANS 4th-B
0.000
28 - ? Paul BAKEWELL
0.000
52 - ? Mop HEAD
0.000
36 - ? Zac EMMETT
Pearce Cycles RT

0.000
241 - ? Richard SWALES
Stealth 4X

0.000
24 - ? Matthew SILLS
0.000
31 - ? Ash BROWN
Curtis Bikes

0.000
42 - ? Matthew WILSON
0.000
77 - ? Martin DORN
Love Not Money – RSD Sports

0.000
99 - ? Mike HAYWARD
Reading University CC

0.000
89 - ? Jake IRELAND
0.000
87 - ? Rob ESCOTT
DS

0.000
34 - ? Richard HOLROYD
0.000
53 - ? Ross PETERSON
0.000
33 - ? Jamie MERCER
0.000
45 - ? Tom BURCH
0.000
30 - ? David THOMASON
Wide Open

0.000

During

Junior (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
240 - ? Jordan FERMOR
Stealth 4X
1st
0.000
21 - ? Arthur COTTERELL
Old Skull race team
2nd
0.000
88 - ? Chad BOXALL
SR RACING
3rd
0.000
37 - ? Jordan SCOTT
Gravity Bikes
4th
0.000
1J - ? Luke CRYER
Team Nakedracing
1st-B
0.000
95 - ? Matthew BARRETT 2nd-B
0.000
46 - ? Cai MAHON 3rd-B
0.000
70 - ? Connor HUDSON
44Racing
4th-B
0.000
97 - ? Martyn TOWNSEND
0.000
47 - ? Oliver BUTLER
Black Canon Collective

0.000

During

Female Elite (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
9 - ? Katy CURD
Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team
1st
0.000
2 - ? Cara MURRAY
Team Nakedracing
2nd
0.000
90 - ? Megan WHERRY 3rd
0.000
57 - ? Elizabeth FOWLER 4th
0.000
3 - ? Jessica GREAVES
John Atkins Cycles Ltd
1st-B
0.000
64 - ? Heather KAY 2nd-B
0.000
66 - ? Joanna KISTLE 3rd-B
0.000
41 - ? Renee DIWELL
Gosport BMX Club
4th-B
0.000
43 - ? Clare CURTIS
RLS Cycling Club/Loeka Clothing

0.000
39 - ? Hannah ESCOTT
MB Swindon

0.000
5 - ? Claire POLLARD
Old Skull Race Team

0.000
61 - ? Cheryl DEERY
0.000
93 - ? Luna HODSON
0.000
4 - ? Mabel MUNDY
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

0.000

During

Pro-Elite (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 - ? Scott BEAUMONT
Yeti Racing UK
1st
0.000
11 - ? Daniel BATESON 2nd
0.000
5 - ? Will EVANS
Ghost Bikes / Maloja
3rd
0.000
26 - ? Alex METCALFE
Uberbike/Maximbikes/static clothing/nurishment drink
4th
0.000
8 - ? Nathan PARSONS
RLS Cycling Club
1st-B
0.000
18 - ? Luke LIMBRICK
stanton bikes/ intrepid
2nd-B
0.000
9 - ? Rich LANE
Stanton
3rd-B
0.000
7 - ? Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
4th-B
0.000
1JR - ? Jordan LUNN
Team Identiti

0.000
144 - ? Joe MALLINSON
44racing rockstar

0.000
1M - ? Gareth PARR
DBS

0.000
15 - ? David ROBERTS
Team Nakedracing

0.000
20 - ? Mark MILWARD
Swinnerton Cycles

0.000
4 - ? Tom DOWIE
0.000
3 - ? Isaac MUNDY
Lee Valley Velo

0.000
40 - ? Mark FERNIHOUGH
DBS

0.000
10 - ? Tom GETHIN
Team Nakedracing

0.000
244 - ? Edward PUGH
44 Racing

0.000

Top of Report