Rd5 Leamington Spa results 2013

Schwalbe British 4X Series 2013 Rd6 Leamington

British Cycling, KORE, Fox

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 134

Fun 12-16 (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
352 - ? Luke ROBERTS 1
371 - ? Matt GRIFFIN 2
405 - ? Robert FAIRBAIRN 3

Big Fun 17+ (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
199 - ? Liam MUNN 1st
0.000
374 - ? Matt TENPENNY 2nd
0.000
27 - ? Ben FERMOR
Stealth 4X
3rd
0.000
322 - ? Steven ADAM 4th
0.000
309 - ? David BLOOMFIELD 1st-B
0.000
353 - ? Liam SNAZEL 2nd-B
0.000
289 - ? Andy BRAY 3rd-B
0.000
397 - ? Craig HEYNEKE 4th-B
0.000
362 - ? Chris THOMPSON
0.000
372 - ? Gary EDWARDS
0.000
377 - ? Adam BANNER
0.000
48 - ? Jamie KAYE
Rustys Cycles

0.000
319 - ? Cheyne GREENWOOD
0.000
376 - ? Jason HOLLAND
0.000
406 - ? Simon NASH
Origin Cycles

0.000

Rippers (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
266 - ? Harry FERNIHOUGH
DBS
1st
0.000
404 - ? Shane DAVIES 2nd
0.000
403 - ? Tyla ROSSER 3rd
0.000
416 - ? Sydney ALLEN 4th
0.000
324 - ? Travis DIWELL WILSON 1st-B
0.000
363 - ? Joseph BAGLEY 2nd-B
0.000
398 - ? Callum RHEAD 3rd-B
0.000
297 - ? Rhys MAHON 4th-B
0.000
399 - ? Harrison GEE
0.000
341 - ? Alex GRAY
0.000
375 - ? Abigail WHERRY
0.000

Juvenile (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
409 - ? Brandon FERMOR
Stealth 4X
1st
0.000
402 - ? Shane REDGEWELL 2nd
0.000
299 - ? Charlie CURRIE 3rd
0.000
335 - ? Joe PARFITT 4th
0.000
338 - ? Tom GRIFFITHS 1st-B
0.000
344 - ? Finlay KEOGH DNS-B
DNS

Youth (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
300 - ? Ryan HUTCHINSON
Stealth 4X
1st
0.000
411 - ? Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT 2nd
0.000
1J - ? Dylan GRELL-DELSOL
Identiti
3rd
0.000
265 - ? Reece RICHARDS
EXchoice/ABDbike
4th
0.000
293 - ? Joe WALLBRIDGE
Bristol BMX Club
1st-B
0.000
269 - ? Keaton GREENWOOD
slam 69
2nd-B
0.000
311 - ? Jake DRABBLE 3rd-B
0.000
369 - ? Stuart BURROWS
Slam 69
4th-B
0.000
272 - ? Christopher POTTER
0.000
333 - ? Cal WOTTON
Loam9

0.000
275 - ? Rhys JENNER
0.000
354 - ? George WISE
0.000
264 - ? Christian CORTHORN
Taunton Bike Club

0.000
328 - ? Jordan MULLOCK
0.000
263 - ? Christopher BRAIN
Severn Valley Cycles

0.000

Master (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
280 - ? Chris SMITH
Identiti/Halo/Gusset/Endura/MucOff/Drift
1st
0.000
415 - ? Julian ALLEN 2nd
0.000
413 - ? Roy SUTTON 3rd
0.000
270 - ? Neil HARBOUR
Love Not Money – RSD Sports
4th
0.000
298 - ? Stephen RUSSELL 1st-B
0.000
92 - ? Nigel SMITH 2nd-B
0.000
255 - ? Ramon FIGUEROLA
Ride Direct
3rd-B
0.000
412 - ? Jamie DUFFY 4th-B
0.000
291 - ? Rob SHERRAT
0.000
256 - ? John LORD
Bigfoot MBC

0.000
303 - ? James TRESMAN
Love Not Money Dialled Bikes

0.000
260 - ? Adam RICHARDSON
Leisure Lakes Bikes Wolverhampton

0.000
373 - ? Jonny ASHELFORD
0.000

Veteran (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
332 - ? Dave GODFREY
Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries
1st
0.000
407 - ? Keith WILSON 2nd
0.000
302 - ? Phillip GRAY 3rd
0.000
276 - ? Billy STUPPLE
Dialled Bikes
4th
0.000
1V - ? Simon RICKETT
Cornwall BMX Racing Club
1st-B
0.000
310 - ? Neil DRABBLE 2nd-B
0.000
367 - ? Paul SODEN 3rd-B
0.000
368 - ? Tristan NUNN DNF-B
DNF
285 - ? Paul BAKER
0.000
366 - ? Paul MOUNSEY
Chicksands Bike Park CC

0.000

Senior (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
25 - ? Matthew HILLYARD
Team Identiti
1st
0.000
108 - ? Jethro STRIDE 2nd
0.000
105 - ? Oliver CUTMORE 3rd
0.000
102 - ? Christopher POTTER 4th
0.000
79 - ? Dave RICHARDSON
Yeti Racing UK
1st-B
0.000
69 - ? James WHITBY
SLAM 69
2nd-B
0.000
94 - ? Adam THOMAS
Hayes Hawks BMX Club
3rd-B
0.000
103 - ? Rich ROBERTSHAW 4th-B
0.000
44 - ? Jack HUDSON
44 Racing – Rockstar

0.000
52 - ? Mop HEAD
0.000
45 - ? Tom BURCH
0.000
42 - ? Matthew WILSON
0.000
241 - ? Richard SWALES
Stealth 4X

0.000
30 - ? David THOMASON
Wide Open

0.000
396 - ? Joe STUPPLE
0.000
31 - ? Ash BROWN
Curtis Bikes

0.000
34 - ? Richard HOLROYD
0.000
50 - ? Andrew COOPER
0.000

Junior (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1J - ? Luke CRYER
Team Nakedracing
1st
0.000
14 - ? Bard KERR
Pivot Factory DH Team
2nd
0.000
240 - ? Jordan FERMOR
Stealth 4X
3rd
0.000
21 - ? Arthur COTTERELL
Old Skull race team
4th
0.000
37 - ? Jordan SCOTT
Gravity Bikes
1st-B
0.000
46 - ? Cai MAHON 2nd-B
0.000
70 - ? Connor HUDSON
44Racing
3rd-B
0.000
86 - ? Aaron LONG 4th-B
0.000
88 - ? Chad BOXALL
SR RACING

0.000
97 - ? Martyn TOWNSEND
0.000
329 - ? Harry NICHOLSON
0.000
85 - ? Justin WRIGHT
0.000

Female Elite (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
9 - ? Katy CURD
Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team
1st
0.000
57 - ? Elizabeth FOWLER 2nd
0.000
41 - ? Renee DIWELL
Gosport BMX Club
3rd
0.000
104 - ? Lana REDGEWELL 4th
0.000
23 - ? Michelle EATON
Dialled Bikes Factory Team
1st-B
0.000
4 - ? Mabel MUNDY
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2nd-B
0.000
43 - ? Clare CURTIS
RLS Cycling Club/Loeka Clothing
3rd-B
0.000
107 - ? Seren MAHON 4th-B
0.000
3 - ? Jessica GREAVES
John Atkins Cycles Ltd

0.000
401 - ? Libby SMITH
0.000
5 - ? Claire POLLARD
Old Skull Race Team

0.000
109 - ? Sue HAWKRIDGE
0.000
90 - ? Megan WHERRY
0.000
93 - ? Luna HODSON
0.000
408 - ? Dot MCCARTHY
0.000
106 - ? Michelle PAGET
0.000
61 - ? Cheryl DEERY
0.000
410 - ? Lucie BYRNE
0.000

Pro-Elite (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
4 - ? Tom DOWIE 1st
0.000
26 - ? Alex METCALFE
Uberbike/Maximbikes/static clothing/nurishment drink
2nd
0.000
11 - ? Daniel BATESON 3rd
0.000
8 - ? Nathan PARSONS
RLS Cycling Club
4th
0.000
5 - ? Will EVANS
Ghost Bikes / Maloja
1st-B
0.000
1JR - ? Jordan LUNN
Team Identiti
2nd-B
0.000
35 - ? Leon ROSSER
Team skene
3rd-B
0.000
84 - ? Lee FEERY 4th-B
0.000
110 - ? Lee WHITE
0.000
1M - ? Gareth PARR
DBS

0.000
40 - ? Mark FERNIHOUGH
DBS

0.000
18 - ? Luke LIMBRICK
stanton bikes/ intrepid

0.000
12 - ? Alastair KEEN
John Atkins Racing

0.000

Top of Report