Rd2 Results 2012 PORC

 

Schwalbe British 4X Series 2012

 

British Cycling, Hope, Fox, IXS, Trixter, Rider Down,

 


 

FINAL PLACE REPORT

 

 

Fun 12-16 (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
341 - ? Rhys JENNER 1st
0.000
261 - ? Lewis ASHE 2nd
0.000
348 - ? Connor SCRIVENS 3rd
0.000
356 - ? Toby ELLIOT 4th
0.000
355 - ? Jerome PARKINS 1st-B
0.000
262 Bike Doctor Racing Edward JONES
Bike Doctor Racing
2nd-B
0.000
368 - ? Harry NICHOLSON 3rd-B
0.000
346 - ? Mar SHEATLEY 4th-B
0.000
345 - ? Jake KENNEDY
0.000
386 - ? Luke WHALER
342 - ? Kion FOULDS
252 - ? Aaron BENNETT
347 - ? Aaron SHAW

Big Fun 17+ (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
378 - ? Andrew COOPER 1st
0.000
403 - ? Matt CLARKE 2nd
0.000
352 - ? Joe VIALS 3rd
0.000
358 - ? Joe WELLS 4th
0.000
350 - ? Ben DIXON 1st-B
0.000
343 - ? Liam SNAZEL 2nd-B
0.000
410 - ? Ben FERMOOR 3rd-B
0.000
272 - ? Ash BROWN DNS-B
DNS
264 - ? Jamie RANKIN
382 - ? Cameron ROUSE
0.000
351 - ? Craig HAYNEKE

Juvenile (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
387 Taunton Bike Club Christian CORTHORN
Taunton Bike Club
1st
0.000
1J - ? Dylan GRELL-DELSOL 2nd
0.000
258 WAKERLEY WHEELERS / ROYAL Ryan HUTCHINSON
WAKERLEY WHEELERS / ROYAL
3rd
0.000
409 - ? Brandon FERMOOR 4th
0.000
270 Bike Doctor Racing Cameron MCFADDEN
Bike Doctor Racing
1st-B
0.000
333 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Jordan MULLOCK
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
2nd-B
0.000
411 - ? Daniel PEARCE 3rd-B
0.000

Youth (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1Y Team Nakedracing Luke CRYER
Naked Racing
1st
0.000
373 44Racing Rockstar Bardolph KERR
44 Racing
2nd
0.000
357 - ? Alex RUTHER 3rd
0.000
408 - ? Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT 4th
0.000
260 RLS Cycling Club Cai MAHON
RLS Cycling Club
1st-B
0.000
353 Cloud 9 Cycles Cal WOOTTON
Cloud 9 Cycles
2nd-B
0.000
380 - ? Arthur COTTERELL 3rd-B
0.000
267 AUDLEM CYCLESPORT Connor SELLORS
AUDLEM CYCLESPORT
4th-B
0.000
349 - ? Harry WILDE
0.000
344 - ? Kieran MCQUE
0.000
407 - ? Craig ALLMAN
Club Unknown

0.000

Senior (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
79 Yeti Racing Uk Dave RICHARDSON
Yeti Racing Uk
1st
0.000
69 Team Nakedracing David ROBERTS
Team Nakedracing
2nd
0.000
242 Identiti Bikes Matthew HILLYARD
Identiti Bikes
3rd
0.000
229 - ? Danny HUGHES 4th
0.000
246 - ? Matthew SILLS 1st-B
0.000
207 - ? David SIBLEY 2nd-B
0.000
222 - ? Luc HARRIS 3rd-B
0.000
243 - ? Nathan ROUTLEDGE 4th-B
0.000
218 - ? Philip EVANS
0.000
84 Aire Valley Racing Team David JAQUIN
Aire Valley Racing Team

0.000
247 - ? Jamie ASKEW
237 Love Not Money – RSD Sports Martin DORN
Love Not Money – RSD Sports
77 - ? David THOMASON
210 - ? Rob ESCOTT
232 - ? Jethro STRIDE
209 - ? Joe BILLINGHAM
0.000
213 - ? Sam CAIN
78 Bike Doctor Racing Nick FORBER
Bike Doctor Racing
227 DartmoorUK/Slam69 Peter NEWMAN
DartmoorUK/Slam69

0.000
24 - ? Ross PETERSON
33 Bike Doctor Racing Jamie MERCER
bike doctor racing

0.000
28 44Racing Rockstar Nick GEOGHEGAN
44Racing Rockstar

Master (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
381 - ? Gareth PARR 1st
0.000
390 - ? Foz WILLIS 2nd
0.000
405 - ? Paul DODSLEY 3rd
0.000
360 - ? Rob JUANPERA 4th
0.000
286 - ? Shane KLUCKLOW 1st-B
0.000
375 - ? Ramon FIGUEROLA 2nd-B
0.000
365 - ? David HARLE 3rd-B
0.000
364 - ? Ady CHAPLIN 4th-B
0.000
415 Braintree BMX Racing Club Joseph KENNEDY
Braintree BMX Racing Club
398 Manchester BMX Club James TRESMAN
Manchester BMX Club

0.000

Veteran (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1V Mid Lancs BMX Anthony FISHER
Mid Lancs BMX
1st
0.000
330 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Philip GRAY
Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club
2nd
0.000
256 - ? Mike WONG 3rd
0.000
376 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Simon TURNER
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
4th
0.000
253 S.P.S Paul BENNETT
S.P.S

0.000

Female Elite (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
51 Team Identiti Joey GOUGH
Team Identiti
1st
0.000
259 - ? Emily HORRIDGE 2nd
0.000
1 DMR bikes Suzanne LACEY
DMR bikes
3rd
0.000
3 Team Nakedracing Cara MURRAY
Team Nakedracing
4th
0.000
4 FiveTwo Race Team Jessica GREAVES
FiveTwo Race Team
1st-B
0.000
397 - ? Helen BIGGS 2nd-B
0.000
265 LVYCC Mabel MUNDY
LVYCC
3rd-B
0.000
354 - ? Nicola STAFFORD DNF-B
DNF
416 Old Skull Race Team Claire POLLARD
Old Skull Race Team

0.000

Junior (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
22 Team Identiti Jordan LUNN
Team Identiti
1st
0.000
249 Pearce Cycles RT Zac EMMETT
Pearce Cycles RT
2nd
0.000
25 - ? Joe MALLISON 3rd
0.000
220 - ? Eddie PUGH 4th
0.000
215 - ? Dominic BARDON 1st-B
0.000
240 - ? Jordan FERMOOR 2nd-B
0.000
233 - ? Josh BREMRIDGE 3rd-B
0.000
250 Pearce Cycles RT Chad BOXALL
Pearce Cycles RT
4th-B
0.000
224 slam69.co.uk James WHITBY
slam69.co.uk

0.000
99 RLS Cycling Club Chris BECKETT
RLS4X

0.000
248 - ? Myles JAMES
241 - ? Matthew ROBINSON-WELSH
225 Slam69/Dartmoor bikes Tom DENHOLME-PARKER
Slam69/Dartmoor bikes

0.000
212 - ? Jordan MEADE
0.000
223 - ? James LIMBRICK
0.000
208 - ? Sam MITCHAM
211 - ? Guy WOODLIFFE-THOMAS
0.000
214 - ? Ashley PEARCE
0.000

Pro-Elite (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 Yeti Racing Uk Scott BEAUMONT
Yeti Racing Uk
1st
0.000
54 Team Identiti Scott ROBERTS
Team Identiti
2nd
0.000
20 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Isaac MUNDY
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3rd
0.000
414 - ? Lewis LACEY 4th
0.000
8 Ghost, Maloja Will EVANS
Ghost, Maloja
1st-B
0.000
58 Dartmoor UK/Raw Sports Rich LANE
Dartmoor UK/Raw Sports
2nd-B
0.000
4 - ? Tom DOWIE 3rd-B
0.000
26 - ? Alex METCALFE 4th-B
0.000
31 - ? Daniel BATESON
0.000
100 - ? Peter WARNER
TroleIndustries.com S2AS.com
32 - ? Duncan FERRIS
10 Swinnerton Cycles Mark MILWARD
Swinnerton Cycles

0.000
14 - ? Martin OGDEN
2 Nukeproof RLS Nathon PARSONS
0.000
47 - ? Ross TRICKER
30 - ? Alistar KEEN
0.000
21 - ? Luke LIMBRICK
Club Unknown

0.000
27 Team Nakedracing Tom GETHIN
Team Nakedracing

Top of Report