Rd2 Falmouth Results 2013

Tomas Slavik and Manon Carpenter take the wins in Falmouth.

 

Schwalbe British 4X Series 2013 Rd 2 Falmouth

 

British Cycling, KORE, Fox

 

FINAL PLACE REPORT

 

 

 

Big Fun 17+ (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
292 - ? Tristan EASTERBROOK 1st
0.000
296 - ? Jake IRELAND 2nd
0.000
294 - ? Ryan CAIN 3rd
0.000
307 - ? Ryan HUMPHREYS 4th
0.000
271 - ? Matt BOOKER
Moredirt
1st-B
0.000
258 - ? Simon NASH
Origin Cycles
2nd-B
0.000
306 - ? Ryan TURNER 3rd-B
0.000
313 - ? Clinton JOHNS DNS-B
DNS
309 - ? David BLOOMFIELD
0.000
318 - ? Craig HUGO
320 - ? Hancock TIM
0.000
317 - ? Billy BOYNS
319 - ? Cheyne GREENWOOD
0.000
314 - ? Ashley MCDUFFIO
0.000
289 - ? Andy BRAY
0.000

Rippers (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
266 - ? Harry FERNIHOUGH
DBS
1
288 - ? Iwan ELLIS – DAVIS 2
297 - ? Rhys MAHON 3
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
409 - ? Brandon FERMOR
Stealth 4X
1
305 - ? Finley KEOGH 2
312 - ? Sam DRABBLE 3

Youth (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
300 - ? Ryan HUTCHINSON
Stealth 4X
1st
0.000
1J - ? Dylan GRELL-DELSOL
Identiti
2nd
0.000
287 - ? Scott DOMINGUEZ 3rd
0.000
264 - ? Christian CORTHORN
Taunton Bike Club
4th
0.000
293 - ? Joe WALLBRIDGE
Bristol BMX Club
1st-B
0.000
265 - ? Reece RICHARDS
EXchoice/ABDbike
2nd-B
0.000
278 - ? James THOMPSON
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
3rd-B
0.000
275 - ? Rhys JENNER 4th-B
0.000
311 - ? Jake DRABBLE
0.000
269 - ? Keaton GREENWOOD
slam 69
369 - ? Stuart BURROWS
Slam 69
251 - ? Connor SELLORS
0.000
263 - ? Christopher BRAIN
Severn Valley Cycles

Senior (20 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
79 - ? Dave RICHARDSON
Yeti Racing UK
1st
0.000
25 - ? Matthew HILLYARD
Team Identiti
2nd
0.000
241 - ? Richard SWALES
Stealth 4X
3rd
0.000
44 - ? Jack HUDSON
44 Racing – Rockstar
4th
0.000
28 - ? Paul BAKEWELL 1st-B
0.000
45 - ? Tom BURCH 2nd-B
0.000
69 - ? James WHITBY
Slam 69
3rd-B
0.000
24 - ? Matthew SILLS 4th-B
0.000
52 - ? Mop HEAD
0.000
50 - ? Andrew COOPER
0.000
169 - ? Daniel WAGSTAFF
Slam 69

0.000
77 - ? Martin DORN
Love Not Money – RSD Sports

0.000
51 - ? Matt CHARTER
0.000
87 - ? Rob ESCOTT
DS

0.000
33 - ? Jamie MERCER
0.000
55 - ? Dave JAQUIN
SR RACING

0.000
99 - ? Mike HAYWARD
Reading University CC

0.000
78 - ? Nick FORBER
0.000
30 - ? David THOMASON
Wide Open
32 - ? Ashley PEARCE
0.000

Master (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
280 - ? Chris SMITH
Identiti/Halo/Gusset/Endura/MucOff/Drift
1st
0.000
298 - ? Stephen RUSSELL 2nd
0.000
267 - ? Nick HILL
Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries
3rd
0.000
254 - ? Pete BOWCOCK
Old Skull Race Team
4th
0.000
257 - ? Paul DODSLEY
Mountain Bike Rockschool
1st-B
0.000
290 - ? Joseph KENNEDY 2nd-B
0.000
316 - ? Thomas ROBERTSON 3rd-B
0.000
284 - ? Matt CLARKE
Leisure Lakes Bikes Wolverhampton
4th-B
0.000
291 - ? Rob SHERRAT
0.000
286 - ? Shane KLUCKLOW
CBP Racing
256 - ? John LORD
Bigfoot MBC

0.000
274 - ? Peter RALPHS
Leisure Lakes Bikes Wolverhampton

0.000
255 - ? Ramon FIGUEROLA
Ride Direct

Veteran (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
332 - ? Dave GODFREY
Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries
1st
0.000
315 - ? Jason CARPENTER
Madison Saracen
2nd
0.000
1V - ? Simon RICKETT
Cornwall BMX Racing Club
3rd
0.000
283 - ? Johnathon DOMINGUEZ 4th
0.000
310 - ? Neil DRABBLE 1st-B
0.000
302 - ? Phillip GRAY 2nd-B
0.000
308 - ? Rhys ELLIS – DAVIS 3rd-B
0.000
366 - ? Paul MOUNSEY
Chicksands Bike Park CC
4th-B
0.000

Female Elite (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
29 - ? Manon CARPENTER
Madison Saracen
1st
0.000
9 - ? Katy CURD
Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team
2nd
0.000
3 - ? Jessica GREAVES
John Atkins Cycles Ltd
3rd
0.000
66 - ? Joanna KISTLE 4th
0.000
1 - ? Suzanne LACEY
Team Aston Hiil/Saracen
1st-B
0.000
2 - ? Cara MURRAY
Team Nakedracing
2nd-B
0.000
43 - ? Clare CURTIS
RLS Cycling Club/Loeka Clothing
3rd-B
0.000
295 - ? Abi ROBERTS 4th-B
0.000
5 - ? Claire POLLARD
Old Skull Race Team

0.000
4 - ? Mabel MUNDY
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

0.000
39 - ? Hannah ESCOTT
MB Swindon

0.000
57 - ? Elizabeth FOWLER
0.000

Junior (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1Y - ? Luke CRYER
Team Nakedracing
1st
0.000
37 - ? Jordan SCOTT
Gravity Bikes
2nd
0.000
21 - ? Arthur COTTERELL
Old Skull race team
3rd
0.000
240 - ? Jordan FERMOR
Stealth 4X
4th
0.000
70 - ? Connor HUDSON
44Racing
1st-B
0.000
46 - ? Cai MAHON 2nd-B
0.000
47 - ? Oliver BUTLER
Black Canon Collective
3rd-B
0.000
88 - ? Chad BOXALL
SR RACING
DNS-B
DNS

Pro-Elite (20 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
63 - ? Tomas SLAVIK
RSP / Redubull
1st
0.000
1 - ? Scott BEAUMONT
Yeti Racing UK
2nd
0.000
414 - ? Lewis LACEY
brake burn
3rd
0.000
5 - ? Will EVANS
Ghost Bikes / Maloja
4th
0.000
91 - ? Felix BECKEMAN
RSP
1st-B
0.000
11 - ? Daniel BATESON 2nd-B
0.000
4 - ? Tom DOWIE 3rd-B
0.000
26 - ? Alex METCALFE
Uberbike/Maximbikes/static clothing/nurishment drink
4th-B
0.000
8 - ? Nathan PARSONS
RLS Cycling Club
35 - ? Leon ROSSER
Team skene

0.000
40 - ? Mark FERNIHOUGH
DBS
244 - ? Edward PUGH
44 Racing

0.000
3 - ? Isaac MUNDY
Lee Valley Velo

0.000
144 - ? Joe MALLINSON
44racing rockstar

0.000
7 - ? Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes

0.000
1JR - ? Jordan LUNN
Team Identiti
20 - ? Mark MILWARD
Swinnerton Cycles

0.000
18 - ? Luke LIMBRICK
stanton bikes/ intrepid

0.000
12 - ? Alastair KEEN
John Atkins Racing

0.000
1M - ? Gareth PARR
DBS

0.000