Rd1 Afan 2013 Results

Schwalbe British 4X Series 2013

British Cycling, KORE, Fox

FINAL PLACE REPORT

 

Big Fun 17+ (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
262 - ? George STANLEY 1
258 - ? Simon NASH
Origin Cycles
2
261 - ? Joe WELLS 3
301 - ? Dan STEWART 4

Rippers (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
252 - ? Jamie EMMETT
Pearce Cycles
1
266 - ? Harry FERNIHOUGH
DBS
2

Juvenile (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
409 - ? Brandon FERMOR
Stealth 4X
1
273 - ? Riley JENNER
Team BTR
2
253 - ? Jake FIERET 3
259 - ? Daniel PEARCE 4

Youth (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
300 - ? Ryan HUTCHINSON
Stealth 4X
1st
0.000
1J - ? Dylan GRELL-DELSOL
Identiti
2nd
0.000
278 - ? James THOMPSON
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
3rd
0.000
275 - ? Rhys JENNER DNF
DNF
293 - ? Joe WALLBRIDGE
Bristol BMX Club
1st-B
0.000
265 - ? Reece RICHARDS
EXchoice/ABDbike
2nd-B
0.000
272 - ? Christopher POTTER 3rd-B
0.000
277 - ? Lewis BRADLEY
Three Valleys MTB Club / lodge cycles
4th-B
0.000
369 - ? Stuart BURROWS
Slam 69

0.000
264 - ? Christian CORTHORN
Taunton Bike Club
251 - ? Connor SELLORS
333 - ? Cal WOTTON
Loam9
269 - ? Keaton GREENWOOD
slam 69
263 - ? Christopher BRAIN
Severn Valley Cycles

Senior (25 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
79 - ? Dave RICHARDSON
Yeti Racing UK
1st
0.000
44 - ? Jack HUDSON
44 Racing – Rockstar
2nd
0.000
69 - ? James WHITBY
SLAM 69
3rd
0.000
55 - ? Dave JAQUIN
SR RACING
4th
0.000
52 - ? Mop HEAD 1st-B
0.000
50 - ? Andrew COOPER 2nd-B
0.000
36 - ? Zac EMMETT
Pearce Cycles RT
3rd-B
0.000
25 - ? Matthew HILLYARD
Team Identiti
DNF-B
DNF
24 - ? Matthew SILLS
33 - ? Jamie MERCER
32 - ? Ashley PEARCE
0.000
241 - ? Richard SWALES
Stealth 4X
31 - ? Ash BROWN
Curtis Bikes
28 - ? Paul BAKEWELL
0.000
94 - ? Adam THOMAS
Hayes Hawks BMX Club

0.000
77 - ? Martin DORN
Love Not Money – RSD Sports

0.000
51 - ? Matt CHARTER
0.000
30 - ? David THOMASON
Wide Open

0.000
87 - ? Rob ESCOTT
DS

0.000
169 - ? Daniel WAGSTAFF
Slam 69

0.000
48 - ? Jamie KAYE
Rustys Cycles

0.000
53 - ? Ross PETERSON
45 - ? Tom BURCH
0.000
99 - ? Mike HAYWARD
Reading University CC
34 - ? Richard HOLROYD

Master (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
267 - ? Nick HILL
Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries
1st
0.000
280 - ? Chris SMITH
Identiti/Halo/Gusset/Endura/MucOff/Drift
2nd
0.000
282 - ? Ady CHAPLIN 3rd
0.000
270 - ? Neil HARBOUR
Love Not Money – RSD Sports
4th
0.000
254 - ? Pete BOWCOCK
Old Skull Race Team
1st-B
0.000
255 - ? Ramon FIGUEROLA
Ride Direct
2nd-B
0.000
274 - ? Peter RALPHS
Leisure Lakes Bikes Wolverhampton
3rd-B
0.000
290 - ? Joseph KENNEDY 4th-B
0.000
304 - ? Mark SLEIGH
BRDP
284 - ? Matt CLARKE
Leisure Lakes Bikes Wolverhampton
360 - ? Rob JUANPERA
Runnymede Rockets
257 - ? Paul DODSLEY
Mountain Bike Rockschool
286 - ? Shane KLUCKLOW
256 - ? John LORD
Bigfoot MBC

0.000
260 - ? Adam RICHARDSON
Leisure Lakes Bikes Wolverhampton

0.000
303 - ? James TRESMAN
Love Not Money Dialled Bikes
268 - ? Adam HILL
Manchester BMX Club

0.000

Veteran (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
332 - ? Dave GODFREY
Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries
1st
0.000
1V - ? Simon RICKETT
Cornwall BMX Racing Club
2nd
0.000
276 - ? Billy STUPPLE
Dialled Bikes
3rd
0.000
285 - ? Paul BARER
Dialled/LNM
4th
0.000
366 - ? Paul MOUNSEY
Chicksands Bike Park CC
1st-B
0.000
279 - ? Simon VALENTINE
3sims
2nd-B
0.000

Female Elite (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
9 - ? Katy CURD
Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team
1st
0.000
29 - ? Manon CARPENTER
Madison Saracen
2nd
0.000
2 - ? Cara MURRAY
Team Nakedracing
3rd
0.000
41 - ? Renee DIWELL
Gosport BMX Club
4th
0.000
1 - ? Suzanne LACEY
Team Aston Hiil/Saracen
1st-B
0.000
23 - ? Michelle EATON
Dialled Bikes Factory Team
2nd-B
0.000
3 - ? Jessica GREAVES
John Atkins Cycles Ltd
3rd-B
0.000
42 - ? Mabel MUNDY
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4th-B
0.000
5 - ? Claire POLLARD
Old Skull Race Team

0.000
43 - ? Clare CURTIS
RLS Cycling Club/Loeka Clothing

0.000
39 - ? Hannah ESCOTT
MB Swindon

Junior (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
240 - ? Jordan FERMOR
Stealth 4X
1st
0.000
21 - ? Arthur COTTERELL
Old Skull race team
2nd
0.000
46 - ? Cai MAHON 3rd
0.000
88 - ? Chad BOXALL
SR RACING
4th
0.000
37 - ? Jordan SCOTT
Gravity Bikes
1st-B
0.000
70 - ? Connor HUDSON
44Racing
2nd-B
0.000
14 - ? Bard KERR
Pivot Factory DH Team
DNF-B
DNF
49 - ? Joshua BREMRIDGE
NUKEPROOF/BIKEYARD
DNF-B
DNF
47 - ? Oliver BUTLER
Black Canon Collective

0.000

Pro-Elite (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 - ? Scott BEAUMONT
Yeti Racing UK
1st
0.000
414 - ? Lewis LACEY
brake burn
2nd
0.000
3 - ? Isaac MUNDY
Lee Valley Velo
3rd
0.000
8 - ? Nathan PARSONS
RLS Cycling Club
4th
0.000
35 - ? Leon ROSSER
Team skene
1st-B
0.000
11 - ? Daniel BATESON 2nd-B
0.000
22 - ? Jordan LUNN
Team Identiti
3rd-B
0.000
7 - ? Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
4th-B
0.000
26 - ? Alex METCALFE
Uberbike/Maximbikes/static clothing/nurishment drink

0.000
5 - ? Will EVANS
Ghost Bikes / Maloja
20 - ? Mark MILWARD
Swinnerton Cycles

0.000
144 - ? Joe MALLINSON
44racing rockstar
84 - ? Lee FEERY
0.000
1M - ? Gareth PARR
DBS

0.000
18 - ? Luke LIMBRICK
stanton bikes/ intrepid

0.000
12 - ? Alastair KEEN
John Atkins Racing

0.000
40 - ? Mark FERNIHOUGH
DBS

0.000
244 - ? Edward PUGH
44 Racing

0.000
10 - ? Tom GETHIN
Team Nakedracing

Top of Report