2018 Series Points

Schwalbe British Cycling 4x Series 2018

Series Detailed, All Riders

Series Points – How they work.

Your moto points are added to final position points.
Moto Points

1st = 4 pts
2nd = 3 pts
3rd = 2 pts
4th = 1 pt
Maximum moto points = 12 pts.

Final Postions
1st = 30 pts
2nd = 28 pts
3rd = 26 pts
4th = 24 pts
5th = 18 pts
6th = 15 pts
7th = 12 pts
8th = 10 pts
9th = 8 pts
10th = 7 pts
11th = 6 pts
12th = 5 pts
13th = 4 pts
14th = 3 pts
15th = 2 pts
16th = 1 pt

maximum points for a win = 30pts

So if you win all your motos =12pts
Race Win                                     =30pts
Total                                              = 42pts

Bonus Points = 1 pt per round
All bonus points count for the overall series.

The best 4 results from the 7 rounds count for the overall series positions.
If there is a draw at the last round its the highest finish position will win the series.

Example is Win every moto and win the race x4 rounds = 168 pts
Bonus points also count for the overall so if you raced all 6 rounds you get 6 bonus points.
Maximum possible points = 174 pts

Schwalbe British Cycling 4x Series 2018

Schwalbe

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 04/Sep/2018 10:06:28

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd1 Chicksands 2018
Schwalbe

Round 2: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd2 Harthill 2018
Schwalbe

Round 3: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd3 Fort WIlliam 2018
Schwalbe

Round 4: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd4 Afan 2018
Schwalbe

Round 5: HSBC British Cycling 4X Series Rd5 417 – Canclled 2018
Schwalbe

Round 6: HSBC BC Rd6 Falmouth 2018
Schwalbe

Round 7: HSBC BC Rd7 Redhill 2018
Schwalbe

 

Rippers (10-12) 31 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Reuben MILLS
Dialled bikes
Dialled bikes 173 6 167 247 42
1
40
1
41
1
40
1
42
1
42
1
2 George MADLEY
Regent Projects
Regent Projects 165 6 159 222 40
1
42
1
37
1
39
1
38
1
26
1
3 Olly BOOCOCK 134 6 128 171 25
1
30
1
19
1
36
1
24
1
37
1
4 George HUNT 101 4 97 97 32
1
19
1
25
1
21
1
5# Aaron DAVY DBS 67 2 65 65 33
1
32
1
6# Hayden FLETCHER Royal Racing Roots 53 2 51 51 34
1
17
1
7# Harry HEMINGWAY 41 1 40 40 40
1
8# Ned PENNY
Van road trails
Van road trails 39 1 38 38 38
1
9# Zachary DOWSON 38 1 37 37 37
1
=10# Jack HOARE
Mountain Mania Cycles
36 1 35 35 35
1
=10# Louie FERNIHOUGH 36 1 35 35 35
1
12# George HEMINGWAY 34 1 33 33 33
1
13# Harry KIRBY 34 2 32 32 26
1
6
1
14# Daniel PARFITT
Nevis Cycles / West Highland Wheelers
30 1 29 29 29
1
15# Charlie CROSSLAND 28 1 27 27 27
1
=16# Jacob CHATER 26 2 24 24 5
1
19
1
=16# Cole JACKSON
West highland wheelers
26 1 25 25 25
1
=18# Eben COUSIN 23 1 22 22 22
1
=18# Owen WINSTON Team Bristol 23 1 22 22 22
1
=18# Josh FOWLER 23 2 21 21 4
1
17
1
21# Oliver SINDEN
Ely & District CC
21 1 20 20 20
1
=22# Maxim HAYES
Verulam CC
20 1 19 19 19
1
=22# Chad LLOYD 20 1 19 19 19
1
24# Jack BAMBER 19 1 18 18 18
1
25# Saul VINNICOMBE 18 1 17 17 17
1
26# Rory WOOD
Forres CC
8 1 7 7 7
1
27# Alexander PERVAN 7 1 6 6 6
1
28# Aidan BALTRUNAS 6 1 5 5 5
1
=29# Archie FERGUSON
West Highland Wheelers
4 1 3 3 3
1
=29# Finn O’ROURKE 4 1 3 3 3
1
31# Kyler MACLEOD
Nevis Cycles Race Team
1 1 0 0 0
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-7

Juvenile 13-14 27 Riders 10 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Ben TYAS
Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre
Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre 163 6 157 229 40
1
34
1
39
1
39
1
38
1
39
1
2 William GOODE Royal Racing Roots 151 4 147 147 21
1
42
1
42
1
42
1
3 William CHATER
overspoke Bikes / Eastwood media
overspoke Bikes / Eastwood media 151 4 147 147 30
1
39
1
42
1
36
1
4 Finlay HUDSON
DBS
DBS 149 5 144 151 39
1
35
1
7
1
35
1
35
1
5 Louie PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
Kore Components 134 5 129 151 35
1
34
1
34
1
26
1
22
1
6 Cameron ROBERTS
Knowsley BMX Club
Knowsley BMX Club 129 4 125 125 28
1
38
1
33
1
26
1
7 Tyler PARTRIDGE
Kore Components
Kore Components 105 4 101 101 31
1
27
1
26
1
17
1
8 Luke MADLEY
Regent Projects
Regent Projects 92 6 86 111 22
1
20
1
23
1
21
1
19
1
6
1
9 Jake GREEN
Team Green????
Team Green???? 79 6 73 84 17
1
6
1
21
1
18
1
17
1
5
1
10 Oliver LESTER 41 4 37 37 3
1
5
1
7
1
22
1
11# Finn CLARK 43 1 42 42 42
1
12# Finn CLARKE DBS 34 1 33 33 33
1
13# Alexander TALBOTT 25 1 24 24 24
1
14# Marley HOLLINGDALE-TONG
FTB BMX race team
23 1 22 22 22
1
=15# Cory MUIR
West Highland Wheelers
19 1 18 18 18
1
=15# Callum GREENWOOD 19 1 18 18 18
1
=17# Jack SKINNER
Stink Dog Racing
8 1 7 7 7
1
=17# Dilon DOWSON 8 1 7 7 7
1
=17# Zak STAKER Birmingham BMX Club 8 1 7 7 7
1
=17# Keil LAING
Moray Mountain Bike Club
8 1 7 7 7
1
21# Osian JONES Falmouth Cycles Dakine 7 1 6 6 6
1
=22# Joseph KENNING 6 1 5 5 5
1
=22# Luke WHITTON 6 1 5 5 5
1
=24# Nick PERKS 5 1 4 4 4
1
=24# Erin WOOD
Mikes bikes Aviemore
5 1 4 4 4
1
26# Callum HAY 4 1 3 3 3
1
27# Luca THURLOW 1 1 0 0 0
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-7

Youth 15-16 23 Riders 6 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Zac HUDSON
DBS
DBS 170 5 165 201 41
1
41
1
42
1
36
1
41
1
2 William MILLS
Dialled bikes
Dialled bikes 166 5 161 198 40
1
38
1
42
1
41
1
37
1
3 Fred HUNT
Falmouth Cycles
Falmouth Cycles Dakine 150 5 145 164 35
1
19
1
36
1
38
1
36
1
4 Oscar RICKETTS
Runnymede Rockets
Runnymede Rockets 109 5 104 122 24
1
21
1
22
1
18
1
37
1
5 Ruben MASI
Falmouth Cycles
Falmouth Cycles Dakine 104 4 100 100 23
1
5
1
37
1
35
1
6 Will HARRIS 69 4 65 65 6
1
17
1
19
1
23
1
7# William FUELL
Kore Components
Kore Components 77 3 74 74 35
1
39
1
0
1
8# Matthew STEWART 50 3 47 47 18
1
6
1
23
1
9# Sam EADSFORTH
non
46 3 43 43 4
1
23
1
16
1
10# Cameron FORSYTH 40 2 38 38 5
1
33
1
11# James WILSON
Sick skills race team
39 1 38 38 38
1
12# Cameron PENMAN
Singletrack Bikes
37 1 36 36 36
1
13# Daniel PEARCE 34 1 33 33 33
1
14# Jay FAIRBANK 33 1 32 32 32
1
15# Sam PENNY Van road trails 27 1 26 26 26
1
16# Jamie CARRUTHERS 26 1 25 25 25
1
17# Ieuan JONES Falmouth Cycles Dakine 25 1 24 24 24
1
18# Ashley ENGLAND 23 1 22 22 22
1
19# Jack WILLIAMS 22 1 21 21 21
1
=20# William BLEVINS DBS 21 1 20 20 20
1
=20# Cameron RAVENHILL 21 1 20 20 20
1
22# Teddy POULETT 19 1 18 18 18
1
23# Jake SHOOLHEIFER
Braintree BMX Racing Club
7 1 6 6 6
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-7

Junior 17-18 7 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Tom BELL
DBS
DBS 171 4 167 167 42
1
42
1
42
1
41
1
2 Tyde D’SOUZA
Female Riders Inc
Female Riders Inc 118 4 114 114 21
1
32
1
33
1
28
1
3# Alex GRAY
Royal Racing Roots
Royal Racing Roots 63 2 61 61 25
1
36
1
4# Ted DALLEYWATER
Pure Bicycles
Pure Bicycles 39 1 38 38 38
1
5# Callum KNIGHT 38 1 37 37 37
1
6# Andrew CROSS
Are you Riding Sunday?
Are You Riding Sunday? 37 1 36 36 36
1
7# Fin KEOGH
DBS
DBS 34 1 33 33 33
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-7

Senior 18-29 22 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 James WHITBY
Raw sport
Raw sport 167 5 162 198 36
1
40
1
42
1
39
1
41
1
2 Mike HAYWARD
Pedal Progression
Pedal Progression 132 5 127 149 34
1
34
1
22
1
34
1
25
1
3 Angus CHILD 107 6 101 138 19
1
18
1
19
1
31
1
19
1
32
1
4 Scott JONES 81 4 77 77 20
1
22
1
17
1
18
1
5 Martin CHILD 77 6 71 83 6
1
22
1
6
1
20
1
6
1
23
1
6# George WISE 103 3 100 100 38
1
27
1
35
1
7# Reece PICKERSGILL
250london
250london 77 2 75 75 41
1
34
1
8# Matthew WILSON
Team Bristol
Team Bristol 72 2 70 70 30
1
40
1
9# Jordan WINNING 67 2 65 65 36
1
29
1
10# Natasha BRADLEY
#4XWednesdays
Team action sports timing / 4X Wednesdays 58 2 56 56 22
1
34
1
11# Tom BELL
DBS
DBS 43 1 42 42 42
1
12# Christopher RYAN
Pedal Addiction Collective
41 1 40 40 40
1
13# Scott KENNEDY 41 1 40 40 40
1
14# Tom PRICE 38 1 37 37 37
1
15# Mathew WOODALL 38 1 37 37 37
1
16# Sam LAWTON
Ben Wyvis Cycle Club
35 1 34 34 34
1
17# Tyde D’SOUZA
Female Riders Inc
Female Riders Inc 34 1 33 33 33
1
18# James FERRAND
Royal Racing Roots
Royal Racing Roots 32 3 29 29 19
1
7
1
3
1
19# Oliver PATON Kore Components 28 1 27 27 27
1
20# Ben THOMAS 27 1 26 26 26
1
21# Ross DUNN
Nevis Cycles
20 1 19 19 19
1
22# Oliver CULLEN 16 1 15 15 15
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-7

Master 30-39 21 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Kingsley MEARS
Farmerjohns race team
Farmer John’s MTB Racing 169 5 164 198 40
1
34
1
40
1
42
1
42
1
2 David SIBLEY
Bike Active
Bike Active 157 4 153 153 39
1
35
1
41
1
38
1
3 Lee FEERY
Dialled bikes
Dialled bikes 136 5 131 136 28
1
42
1
5
1
25
1
36
1
4 Alastair KEEN
Cycle Route Downend
Cycle Route Downend 133 5 128 151 23
1
25
1
42
1
34
1
27
1
5 Richard DOBSON 115 5 110 128 22
1
36
1
33
1
19
1
18
1
6 Ash RICHARDSON 99 6 93 101 4
1
20
1
35
1
4
1
31
1
7
1
7 Shane KLUCKOW
Chicksands Bike Park
Chicksands Bike Park 57 4 53 53 20
1
21
1
6
1
6
1
8 Andy BRAY
DBS
DBS 48 4 44 44 5
1
16
1
18
1
5
1
9# Marti PEARCE
Van road trails
Van road trails 87 3 84 84 36
1
27
1
21
1
10# Chris CUMMING 60 2 58 58 24
1
34
1
11# Fabien MEUNIER Alans BMX GT Heritage 41 2 39 39 5
1
34
1
12# Matthew HILLYARD 40 1 39 39 39
1
13# Craig HOWIE 39 1 38 38 38
1
14# Matthew MILLLER 34 1 33 33 33
1
15# Tom BURCH
Team Bristol
Team Bristol 31 1 30 30 30
1
16# Tristan EASTERBROOK 30 1 29 29 29
1
17# Robert GRAHAM 27 1 26 26 26
1
18# Simon NASH 25 1 24 24 24
1
19# Oliver JONES 21 1 20 20 20
1
20# Will SOFFE 9 1 8 8 8
1
21# Dave JAQUIN Dialled bikes 8 1 7 7 7
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-7

Veteran 40+ 17 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Michael DEWSNAP
Farmer John’s mtb racing team
Farmer John’s MTB Racing 169 5 164 202 42
1
38
1
42
1
40
1
40
1
2 Neil HARBOUR
Dialled bikes
Dialled bikes 168 5 163 202 39
1
39
1
42
1
40
1
42
1
3 Roy SUTTON
Sorted Supercross
Sorted Supercross 149 6 143 181 34
1
35
1
37
1
37
1
19
1
19
1
4 Simon RICKETT
DBS
DBS 128 5 123 129 34
1
28
1
38
1
23
1
6
1
5 Jan STOCKLEY
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club 70 5 65 66 6
1
16
1
24
1
19
1
1
1
6# Robert BLAKE DBS 66 2 64 64 35
1
29
1
7# James HEWITT 63 3 60 60 24
1
5
1
31
1
8# Phillip GRAY
Royal Racing Roots
Royal Racing Roots 62 2 60 60 28
1
32
1
9# Paul SODEN
Birmingham BMX Club
Birmingham BMX Club 62 3 59 59 19
1
21
1
19
1
10# John LORD 51 2 49 49 32
1
17
1
11# Nigel SMITH Knowsley BMX Club 48 2 46 46 23
1
23
1
12# Alec BELL
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club
Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club 41 2 39 39 18
1
21
1
13# Miles KIRBY Cycle Route Downend 37 1 36 36 36
1
14# Simon PATON 35 1 34 34 34
1
15# Mark FERNIHOUGH 35 1 34 34 34
1
16# James TRESMAN Sorted Supercross 7 1 6 6 6
1
17# John LORD 4 1 3 3 3
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-7

Pro Elite 26 Riders 10 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Scott BEAUMONT
USN Racing
USN Racing 160 4 156 156 38
1
34
1
42
1
42
1
2 Declan WILLICOMBE
Kustom Bikes
Kustom Bikes 149 6 143 184 24
1
21
1
42
1
42
1
35
1
20
1
3 Willl EVANS
Orange
Orange 142 5 137 155 18
1
38
1
37
1
38
1
24
1
4 David ROBERTS
Team Action Sports Timing
Team Action Sports Timing 136 6 130 160 6
1
38
1
40
1
27
1
25
1
24
1
5 Connor HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
Chicksands Bike Park 120 5 115 123 38
1
8
1
20
1
19
1
38
1
6 Alex METCALFE 119 5 114 122 21
1
24
1
8
1
36
1
33
1
7 Duncan FERRIS
DMR Bikes
DMR Bikes 106 4 102 102 7
1
29
1
38
1
28
1
8 Jack HUDSON
Chicksands Bike Park
Chicksands Bike Park 81 5 76 81 27
1
5
1
21
1
8
1
20
1
9 Ben JONES
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
72 5 67 73 6
1
19
1
35
1
7
1
6
1
10 Charles CURRIE
Moore Large O’Neal Race Team
Moore Large O’Neal Race Team 47 5 42 47 7
1
6
1
23
1
6
1
5
1
11# Grant HILL
Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing)
Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) 107 3 104 104 32
1
37
1
35
1
12# Daniel WAGSTAFF Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre 46 3 43 43 7
1
4
1
32
1
13# Aaron DALLEYWATER
Pure Bicycles
Pure Bicycles 41 1 40 40 40
1
14# Martin BROWN 39 2 37 37 4
1
33
1
15# Reece RICHARDS 35 3 32 32 4
1
4
1
24
1
16# Euan SPEIRITS 27 2 25 25 21
1
4
1
17# Joe MALLINSON 21 1 20 20 20
1
18# Benjamin ARMITAGE
Kore Components
Kore Components 15 2 13 13 6
1
7
1
19# Lewis ASHE
Farmer John’s MTB Racing
Farmer John’s MTB Racing 12 2 10 10 5
1
5
1
20# Josh HANLON 8 1 7 7 7
1
=21# James HUGHES 7 1 6 6 6
1
=21# Martin OGDEN Dialled bikes 7 1 6 6 6
1
23# Ben JONES
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
6 1 5 5 5
1
=24# Richard SWALES 5 1 4 4 4
1
=24# Lewis ASHE
Farmer John’s MTB Racing
Farmer John’s MTB Racing 5 1 4 4 4
1
26# Joe WALLBRDIGE Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre 4 1 3 3 3
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-7

Female Juvenile 0 Riders.

Female Youth 0 Riders.

Female Junior 0 Riders.

Female Elite 0 Riders.

Female Masters 0 Riders.

Female Senior 0 Riders.

Women 16 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 7 of 7 Rounds
RESULT POINTS < BR > BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
1 Megan WHERRY
Dialled bikes
Dialled bikes 173 5 168 210 42
1
42
1
42
1
42
1
42
1
2 Courtney ABBISS 162 6 156 224 33
1
35
1
40
1
38
1
39
1
39
1
3 Josie MCFALL Alans BMX GT Heritage 141 4 137 137 38
1
39
1
26
1
34
1
4 Rachel POWIS 104 5 99 115 16
1
20
1
34
1
20
1
25
1
5 Hannah ESCOTT
overspoke bikes/ eastwood media
102 4 98 98 27
1
25
1
22
1
24
1
6# Anna FEICHTNER Orange 73 2 71 71 35
1
36
1
7# Heather KAY
Ystwyth Cycling Club
Ystwyth Cycling Club 72 2 70 70 36
1
34
1
8# Monika MIXOVA 37 1 36 36 36
1
=9# Lynette DEACON
Progression Bikes Racing
35 1 34 34 34
1
=9# Melanie NICE 35 1 34 34 34
1
11# Anna PARKER 33 1 32 32 32
1
12# Aimi KENYON 25 1 24 24 24
1
13# Julie MORRISSEY 20 1 19 19 19
1
14# Kaitlin TURNER 15 1 14 14 14
1
=15# Louise-Anna FERGUSON
Descent World
1 1 0 0 0
1
=15# Josie MCFALL Alans BMX GT Heritage 1 1 0 0 0
1

* = not yet qualified, # = can’t qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-7 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-7
Top of Report